The Basketball Tournament
Filter Your Results Here
Click on a Blue Column Header to Sort Content
Date | Episode # | Title | Network (↑) | Rating | Share | Viewers | Watch/Purchase DVD/Download |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/23/2016 | Quarterfinal #4 (Midwest Regional): Always a Brave 89, Golden Eagles Alumni 81 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/23/2016 | Quarterfinal #1 (Northeast Regional): Team City of Gods 86, The Untouchables 79 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/21/2023 | Year: 2013 Game: 19 | Wichita State Regional, Round 2: Beale Street Boys vs. AfterShocks | ESPN2 | ||||
07/20/2017 | Boeheim's Army vs. Team Fancy | ESPN2 | |||||
07/20/2017 | Team Foe vs. FCM Untouchables | ESPN2 | |||||
07/21/2017 | Ram Nation vs. NC Prodigal Sons | ESPN2 | |||||
07/21/2017 | Overseas Elite vs. Tampa Bulls | ESPN2 | |||||
07/22/2017 | Team Challenge ALS vs. Few Good Men | ESPN2 | |||||
07/22/2017 | Armored Athlete vs. Team Colorado | ESPN2 | |||||
07/23/2017 | Regional Final | ESPN2 | |||||
07/23/2017 | Regional Final | ESPN2 | |||||
07/22/2018 | Regional Round: Team Fredette vs. Jackson TN Underdawgs | ESPN2 | |||||
07/22/2018 | Round 2: Primetime Players vs. Big X | ESPN2 | |||||
07/22/2018 | Round 2: Fort Wayne Champs vs. Illinois BC | ESPN2 | |||||
07/26/2018 | Super 16: Ram Nation 78, Team DRC 65 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/26/2018 | Super 16: Overseas Elite 87, Louisiana United 86 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/27/2018 | Super 16: Team Fredette 104, Fort Wayne Champs 91 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/20/2023 | Year: 2023 Game: 08 | Wichita Kansas Regional, Round 1: Heartfire vs. JUCO Products | ESPN2 | ||||
07/29/2018 | Quarterfinal #4 (West Regional Final): Eberlein Drive 78, Team Challenge ALS 67 (GSU Sports Arena; Atlanta, GA) | ESPN2 | |||||
07/19/2019 | Big X vs. West Virginia Wildcats | ESPN2 | |||||
07/19/2019 | Carmen's Crew vs. Illinois BC | ESPN2 | |||||
07/20/2019 | ESPN2 | ||||||
07/20/2019 | ESPN2 | ||||||
08/02/2019 | Quarterfinal #4: Team Hines 88, Team Brotherly Love 75 (Wintrust Arena; Chicago, IL) | ESPN2 | |||||
07/05/2020 | Year: 2020 Game: 07 | Men of Mackey 85, Heartfire 79 | ESPN2 | ||||
07/05/2020 | Year: 2020 Game: 08 | Armored Athlete 98, Power of the Paw 91 | ESPN2 | ||||
07/16/2021 | Wichita Regional, Game 4: Ex-Pats vs. AfterShocks | ESPN2 | |||||
07/17/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 3: Georgia Kingz vs. Team 23 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/18/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 6: HBC United vs. Armored Athlete | ESPN2 | |||||
07/19/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 11: Herd That vs. Team 23 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/19/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 12: Best Virginia vs. D2 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/20/2021 | Wichita Regional, Game 13: Eberlein Drive vs. Florida TNT | ESPN2 | |||||
07/24/2021 | Columbus Regional, Game 8: Ohio 1804 vs. Zip Em Up | ESPN2 | |||||
07/24/2021 | Columbus Regional, Game 7: The Nerd Team vs. Blue Collar U | ESPN2 | |||||
07/26/2021 | Illinois Regional, Game 11: Boeheim's Army vs. Heartfire | ESPN2 | |||||
07/26/2021 | Illinois Regional, Game 12: Jackson, TN Underdawgs vs. Always a Brave | ESPN2 | |||||
07/16/2022 | Omaha Regional, Game 4: Omaha Blue Crew vs. Team Overtime | ESPN2 | |||||
07/16/2022 | Rucker Park Regional, Game 1: Autism Army vs. Peacock Nation | ESPN2 | |||||
07/16/2022 | Rucker Park Regional, Game 3: YGC vs. Hoopville | ESPN2 | |||||
07/22/2023 | Year: 2023 Game: 22 | Wichita Kansas Regional, Round 2: Mass Street vs. Show Me Squad | ESPN2 | ||||
07/19/2022 | Omaha Regional, Game 7: Gutter Cats vs. Team Arkansas | ESPN2 | |||||
07/19/2022 | New Mexico Regional, Game 6: Heartfire vs. Enchantment | ESPN2 | |||||
07/24/2022 | West Virginia Regional, Game 4: Best Virginia vs. Virginia Dream | ESPN2 | |||||
07/25/2022 | Syracuse Regional, Game 7: Blue Collar U vs. The Nerd Team | ESPN2 | |||||
07/25/2022 | Wichita Regional, Game 7: Bleed Green vs. Aftershocks | ESPN2 | |||||
07/26/2022 | Dayton Regional, Game 5: TMT vs Men of Mackey | ESPN2 | |||||
07/26/2022 | Dayton Regional, Game 6: Red Scare vs. Golden Eagles | ESPN2 | |||||
07/27/2022 | Dayton Regional, Game 7: TMT vs. Red Scare | ESPN2 | |||||
07/27/2022 | Quarterfinal #1: Aftershocks vs. Gutter Cats | ESPN2 | |||||
07/28/2022 | Quarterfinal #2: Florida TNT vs. Americana for Autism (UD Arena; Dayton, OH) | ESPN2 |