The Basketball Tournament
Filter Your Results Here
Click on a Blue Column Header to Sort Content
Date | Episode # (↑) | Title | Network | Rating | Share | Viewers | Watch/Purchase DVD/Download |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/29/2018 | Quarterfinal #1 (South Regional Final): Overseas Elite 72, Ram Nation 60 (GSU Sports Arena; Atlanta, GA) | ESPN | |||||
07/29/2018 | Quarterfinal #2 (Northeast Regional Final): Golden Eagles 90, Boeheim's Army 86 (GSU Sports Arena; Atlanta, GA) | ESPN | |||||
07/29/2018 | Quarterfinal #3 (Midwest Regional Final): Team Fredette 100, Scarlet & Gray 78 (GSU Sports Arena; Atlanta, GA) | ESPN | |||||
08/02/2018 | Semifinal #1: Overseas Elite 85, Golden Eagles 60 | ESPN | |||||
08/02/2018 | Semifinal #2: Eberlein Drive 80, Team Fredette 76 | ESPN | |||||
08/03/2018 | Championship: Overseas Elite 70, Eberlein Drive 58 (Talmadge L. Hill Field House; Baltimore, MD) | ESPN | |||||
07/19/2019 | Big X vs. West Virginia Wildcats | ESPN2 | |||||
07/19/2019 | Carmen's Crew vs. Illinois BC | ESPN2 | |||||
07/20/2019 | ESPN | ||||||
07/20/2019 | ESPN2 | ||||||
07/20/2019 | ESPN | ||||||
07/20/2019 | ESPN2 | ||||||
07/21/2019 | Columbus Regional Final: Carmen's Crew 85, Red Scare 71 | ESPN | |||||
07/21/2019 | Lexington Regional Final: Loyalty Is Love 88, Fort Wayne Champs 71 | ESPN | |||||
07/25/2019 | Self Made vs. Sideline Cancer | ESPN | |||||
07/25/2019 | AfterShocks vs. Iowa United | ESPN | |||||
07/26/2019 | Big X vs. West Virginia Wildcats | ESPN2 | |||||
07/27/2019 | ESPN | ||||||
07/27/2019 | ESPN | ||||||
07/27/2019 | AfterShocks vs. Sideline Cancer | ESPN | |||||
07/28/2019 | Richmond Regional Final: Overseas Elite 78, Team DRC 70 | ESPN | |||||
07/28/2019 | Syracuse Regional Final: Team Brotherly Love 84, Boeheim's Army 72 | ESPN | |||||
07/28/2019 | Wichita Regional Final: Golden Eagles 88, Sideline Cancer 80 | ESPN | |||||
08/01/2019 | Quarterfinal #1 (Wintrust Arena; Chicago, IL) | ESPN | |||||
08/01/2019 | Quarterfinal #2 (Wintrust Arena; Chicago, IL) | ESPNU | |||||
08/02/2019 | Quarterfinal #4: Team Hines 88, Team Brotherly Love 75 (Wintrust Arena; Chicago, IL) | ESPN2 | |||||
08/02/2019 | Quarterfinal #3: Overseas Elite 86, Loyalty Is Love 73 (Wintrust Arena; Chicago, IL) | ESPN | |||||
08/04/2019 | Semifinal #1: Carmen's Crew 71, Overseas Elite 66 (Wintrust Arena; Chicago, IL) | ESPN | |||||
08/04/2019 | Semifinal #2: Golden Eagles Alumni 68, Team Hines 62 (Wintrust Arena; Chicago, IL) | ESPN | |||||
08/06/2019 | Championship: Carmen's Crew 66, Golden Eagles Alumni 60 (Wintrust Arena; Chicago, IL) | ESPN | |||||
07/24/2021 | Columbus Regional, Game 7: The Nerd Team vs. Blue Collar U | ESPN2 | |||||
07/24/2021 | Illinois Regional, Game 2: Jackson TN Underdawgs vs. House of 'Paign | ESPN | |||||
07/25/2021 | Columbus Regional, Game 10: Men of Mackey vs. Carmen's Crew | ESPN | |||||
07/25/2021 | Columbus Regional, Game 9: Red Scare vs. Category 5 | ESPN | |||||
07/24/2021 | Illinois Regional, Game 1: Forces of Seoul vs. Boeheim's Army | ESPN | |||||
07/24/2021 | Columbus Regional, Game 8: Ohio 1804 vs. Zip Em Up | ESPN2 | |||||
07/23/2021 | Columbus Regional, Game 4: Mid American Unity vs. Carmen's Crew | ESPN | |||||
07/23/2021 | Columbus Regional, Game 3: Ballinteers vs. Men of Mackey | ESPN | |||||
07/20/2021 | Wichita Regional, Game 14: AfterShocks vs. Team Challenge ALS | ESPN | |||||
07/20/2021 | Wichita Regional, Game 13: Eberlein Drive vs. Florida TNT | ESPN2 | |||||
07/19/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 12: Best Virginia vs. D2 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/19/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 11: Herd That vs. Team 23 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/18/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 6: HBC United vs. Armored Athlete | ESPN2 | |||||
07/18/2021 | Wichita Regional, Game 10: AfterShocks vs. Omaha Blue Crew | ESPN | |||||
07/18/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 5: Bucketneers vs. War Ready | ESPN | |||||
07/17/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 3: Georgia Kingz vs. Team 23 | ESPN2 | |||||
07/17/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 2: WoCo Showtime vs. Best Virginia | ESPN | |||||
07/17/2021 | West Virginia Regional, Game 1: Team DRC vs. Herd That | ESPN | |||||
07/16/2021 | Wichita Regional, Game 3: We Are D3 vs. Team Challenge ALS | ESPN | |||||
07/16/2021 | Wichita Regional, Game 4: Ex-Pats vs. AfterShocks | ESPN2 |