TV Tango Search

Search

|              FREE: Ask a TV Expert
   TelevisionCakeAd

Halloween on TV: 1438 Halloween-Themed Movie Marathons, Episodes & Specials on TV in October 2013

Mike Vicic - October 25, 2013

Pumpkin_clip_art_400x400

 

Looking for a good scare on TV? Need an idea for a Halloween costume or party? Want to save the world from zombies, vampires, and werewolves? Then check out this list of Halloween hauntings on TV for the entire month of October (and the last few days of September). Your complete guide to Halloween programming includes monster movie marathons, eerie episodes, spooky specials, and anything else we could find that might frighten you, make you want to dress up, or maybe even carve a pumpkin.

 

****Check back daily -- we'll be making frequent updates as networks announce additional programs and release/confirm schedules for the rest of October.****

 

 

 

 



CLICK HERE TO SEE HALLOWEEN LISTINGS FOR OCTOBER 18 - 28, 2013

Monday, October 28, 2013

ABC Family (5:30pm-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (5:30pm: MONSTER HOUSE; 7:30pm: TIM BURTON'S CORPSE BRIDE; 9:25pm: TIM BURTON'S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS; Midnight: CAROLINE)

AMC (10am-6am): AMC Fearfest (10am: FLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD: OUTBREAK ON A PLANE; Noon: LAND OF THE DEAD; 2pm: THIRTEEN GHOSTS; 4pm: A NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET; 6pm: THE AMITYVILLE HORROR; 8pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 3; 10pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH: THE FINAL CHAPTER; Midnight: FRIDAY THE 13TH: A NEW BEGINNING; 2am: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART VI: JASON LIVES; 4am: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART VII: THE NEW BLOOD)

Animal Planet (8-9pm): RIVER MONSTERS: UNHOOKED "Vampire of the Deep"

Antenna TV (5-11am): Frightful Flicks (5am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD; 7am: THE RETURN OF THE VAMPIRE; 9am: THE DEVIL COMMANDS)

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Bounce TV (3-5pm): GHOST DAD

Cartoon Network (8:30-10am): SCOOBY-DOO! MUSIC OF THE VAMPIRE

Cartoon Network (2:30-3:30pm): A MONSTEROUS HOLIDAY

Cartoon Network (3:30-5pm): UNDERFIST: HALLOWEEN BASH

Cartoon Network (5-5:30pm): MAD "Doraline" & "TwiSchool Musical"

Cartoon Network (5:30-6pm): THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "The Ghost" & "Halloween"

Cartoon Network (6-7pm): SCARY GODMOTHER HALLOWEEN SPOOKTAKULAR

CW (): HART OF DIXIE "Help Me Take It Through the Night" (Halloween episode)

Discovery Fit & Health (2:30-3pm): SYDNEY ER "Halloween Night"

Disney (8-9:30am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 8:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"; 9am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!")

Disney Jr (8-8:30am): IMAGINATION MOVERS "Haunted Halloween"

Disney Jr (12:30-1pm): HANDY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney Jr (4-5:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (4pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 4:30pm: OCTONAUTS "The Vampire Squid"; 5pm: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble")

Disney Jr (6-7pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER-LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure" & MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney Jr (8-8:30pm): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney XD (8:30-9am): PHINEAS AND FERB "The Curse of Candace"

Disney XD (4-4:30pm): KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warriors"

Disney XD (7:30-8pm): TOY STORY OF TERROR!

Disney XD (10-10:30pm): LAB RATS "The Haunting of Mission Creek High"

FEARnet (10am-10pm): FEARtober (10am: THE COVENANT; Noon: SPECTRE; 2pm: THE HEARSE; 4pm: DEATH MACHINE; 6pm: STAG NIGHT; 8pm: THE COVENANT; 10pm: SPECTRE; Midnight: THE HEARSE; 2am: DEATH MACHINE; 4am: THE PLAGUE)

Food Network (11am-Noon): UNWRAPPED "Halloween Sweets"

Food Network (2:30-5pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2:30pm: 30-MINUTE MEALS "Scaring Up Supper"; 3pm: GIADA AT HOME "Ghoulish Goodies" & "Haunted House"; 4:30pm: BAREFOOT CONTESSA "Halloween for Grownups")

FXX (9:30-10pm): PARKS AND RECREATION "Halloween Surprise"

GAC (8pm-Midnight; Midnight-4am): Halloween-Themed Specials (8pm: HALLOWEEN TRICKED OUT; 9pm: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 3; 10pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 4 & 5)

HBO Zone (5:40-7:10pm): SHADOW OF THE VAMPIRE

HBO Zone (7:10-9pm): ABRAHAM LINCLON: VAMPIRE HUNTER

History (10am-11pm): ANCIENT ALIENS Marathon

Hub (5-6pm): TINY TOON ADVENTURES: NIGHT GHOULERY

Hub (6-8pm): THE DOG WHO SAVED HALLOWEEN

Hub (8-10pm; Midnight-2am): HUB NETWORK'S FIRST ANNUAL HALLOWEEN BASH

Hub (10-10:30pm): HAPPY DAYS "Haunted"

IFC (4:30-7pm): SCREAM 3

IFC (7-7:30pm): COMEDY BANG! BANG! "Pee-wee Herman Wears a Halloween Costume"

Live Well (4-4:30pm): LET'S DISH "Halloween-Inspired Food"

Live Well (5-6pm): STEVEN AND CHRIS "Halloween Special"

MGM (Midnight-2am): VAMPIRE'S KISS

Nick (10:30-11am): DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade"

Nick (1:30-2pm): PETER RABBIT "The Tale of the Giant Pumpkin"

Nick Jr (7-7:30am): GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Saves Halloween!"

Nick Jr (Noon-1pm): YO GABBA GABBA! "Halloween" & "Scary"

Nick Jr (2-2:30pm): JULIUS JR "Dressed for Spook-cess"

Nick Jr (4:30-5pm): MAX & RUBY "Max's Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): CLIFFORD'S PUPPY DAYS "The Halloween Bandit"

PBS (check local listings): CURIOUS GEORGE: A HALLOWEEN BOO FEST

PBS (check local listings): DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"

PBS (check local listings): DINOSAUR TRAIN "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"

PBS (check local listings): PEG + CAT "The Halloween Problem"

PBS (check local listings): SID THE SCIENCE KID "Halloween Spooky Science Special"

PBS (check local listings): SUPER WHY! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): THOMAS & FRIENDS "Spooky Charms"

Smithsonian (6-7pm): TOMB DETECTIVES "Vampire Graves" & "Plague Mummies"

Sony Movie Channel (10pm-2am): Vampire Movie Marathon (10pm: RISE: BLOOD HUNTER; 11:45pm: THE BREED)

Sprout (9am-Noon): THE SUNNY SIDE UP SHOW Halloween Theme

Starz Comedy (1:10-2:40pm): FRANKENWEENIE

Starz Kids (10-11:50am): HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA

Syfy (8am-4am): 31 Days of Halloween SCARE TACTICS Marathon

TLC (6-7pm): TODDLERS & TIARAS "Halloween Bash"

TLC (7-8pm): FOUR HOUSES "Tricks and Treats"

Travel (9-11am): MAKING MONSTERS

Travel (11am-1pm): AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 3 & 4

TV Guide (9:30-10:30am): SEXY BEASTS: VAMPS, WOLVES AND MUTANTS

TV Guide (1-1:30pm): CHEERS "House of Horrors with Formal Dining and Used Brick"

TV Land (10:30-11pm): FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party"

Youtoo (9-9:30am): SOUNDTRACK CLIPS "Horror"



Tuesday, October 29, 2013

ABC (9-9:30pm): THE GOLDBERGS "Who Are You Going to Telephone"

ABC (9:30-10pm): TROPHY WIFE "Halloween"

ABC Family (6pm-3am): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: PRETTY LITTLE LIARS encore; 7pm: RAVENSWOOD encore; 8pm: RAVENSWOOD new episode; 9pm: I KNOW WHAT YOU DID LAST SUMMER; Midnight-2am: RAVENSWOOD encore)

AMC (9:15am-6am): AMC Fearfest (9:15am: FREAKSHOW; 9:45am: FRIDAY THE 13TH: THE FINAL CHAPTER; 11:45am: FRIDAY THE 13TH: A NEW BEGINNING; 1:45pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART VI: JASON LIVES; 3:45pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART VII: THE NEW BLOOD; 5:45pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART VIII: JASON TAKES MANHATTAN; 8pm: JASON GOES TO HELL: THE FINAL FRIDAY; 10pm: JASON X; Midnight: FRIDAY THE 13TH; 2am: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 3; 4am: FRIDAY THE 13TH: THE FINAL CHAPTER)

Animal Planet (9am-7pm): THE HAUNTED Marathon

Antenna TV (5-11am): Frightful Flicks (5am: THE CREEPING FISH; 7am: HIDEAWAY; 9am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD)

Antenna TV (2:30-3pm): DENNIS THE MENACE "Haunted House"

Antenna TV (3:30-4pm): HAZEL "A-Haunting We Will Go"

Antenna TV (Midnight-6am): Witch-o-Ween BEWITCHED Marathon

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (8:30-10am): BILLY & MANDY "Wrath of the Spider Queen" & "Jacked Up Halloween"

Cartoon Network (2:30-7pm): (2:30pm: SPOOKLEY THE SQUARE PUMPKIN; 3:30pm: DEAR DRACULA; 4:30pm: GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY "Jacked Up Halloween"; 5pm: ED, EDD 'N EDDY'S BOO-HAW HAW"; 5:30pm: ADVENTURE TIME WITH FINN AND JAKE "The Creeps" & "From Bad to Worse"; 6pm: SCARY GODMOTHER: THE REVENGE OF JIMMY)

Disney (9-9:30am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney (9:30-10am): SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"

Disney (10:30-11am): HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"

Disney (8:30-10pm): Monster Mayhem MY BABYSITTER'S A VAMPIRE

Disney Jr (7-7:30am; 8:30-9pm): HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"

Disney Jr (8-8:30am): IMAGINATION MOVERS "A Monster Problem"

Disney Jr (8:30-9am): CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"

Disney Jr (9:30-10am): ROLIE POLIE OLIE "Queen of the Pumpkins"

Disney Jr (10:30-11am): HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween"

Disney Jr (12:30-1pm): HANDY MANNY "Sound Like Halloween"

Disney Jr (2-4pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2pm: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 2:30pm: JUNGLE JUNCTION "Lance & the Jumpy Pumpkin; 3pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"; 3:30pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween")

Disney Jr (5:30-6pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"

Disney Jr (10-10:30pm): SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"

Disney XD (7-7:30am): KICKIN' IT "Boo Gi Nights"

Disney XD (8-8:30am): LAB RATS "The Haunting of Mission Creek High"

Disney XD (1-1:30pm): FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"

Disney XD (5-6pm): LAB RATS "Night of the Living Virus" & "The Haunting of Mission Creek High"

Disney XD (7-7:30pm): TOY STORY OF TERROR!

Disney XD (8:30-9pm): KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warriors"

Disney XD (10-11pm): CRASH & BERNSTEIN "Health-o-ween" & "Scaredy Crash"

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: THE BABY'S ROOM; Noon: BLAME; 2pm: THE PLAGUE; 4pm: DON'T ANSWER THE PHONE; 6pm: THE BABY'S ROOM; 8pm: REAPER; 10pm: BLAME; Midnight: THE PLAGUE; 2am: DON'T ANSWER THE PHONE; 4am: THE BABY'S ROOM)

Food Network (5:30-6pm): TRISHA'S SOUTHERN KITCHEN "Trisha's Tricks and Treats"

IFC (6:45am-5pm): Horror Movie Marathon (6:45am: BOOK OF SHADOWS - BLAIR WITCH 2; 8:45am: EXORCISMUS; 11am: THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT; 12:45pm: BOOK OF SHADOWS: BLAIR WITCH 2; 2:45pm: EXORCISMUS)

GAC (6-7pm): WHAT'S WITH THAT REALLY HAUNTED HALLOWEEN HOUSE

GAC (7-8pm): HALLOWEEN FRIGHT HOUSE: SECRETS REVEALED

Hub (6:30-8pm): R.L. STINE'S THE HAUNTING HOUR: THE SERIESvHub (10:30-11pm): LAVERNE & SHIRLEY "Haunted House"

Live Well (9-10pm): STEVEN AND CHRIS "Halloween Special"

Live Well (12:30-1am): LET'S DISH "Halloween"

MGM (6:30-8:15am): PLANET OF THE VAMPIRES

Nick (9-9:30am): TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"

Nick (11-11:30am): BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"

Nick (1-1:30pm): DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade"

Nick Jr (8:30-9am): LITTLE BILL "The Halloween Costume"

NickToons (5:30-6pm): BACK AT THE BARNYARD "The Haunting"

NickToons (9-9:30pm): WILD GRINDERS "Wild Zombies"

PBS (check local listings): CURIOUS GEORGE: A HALLOWEEN BOO FEST

PBS (check local listings): DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"

PBS (check local listings): SID THE SCIENCE KID "Halloween Spooky Science Special"

PBS (check local listings): SUPER WHY! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): WORDGIRL "Tobey's Tricks and Treats"

Science (3:30-4pm): ODDITIES "Vampires of Philadelphia"

Spike (1:30-3:35pm): A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET

Sprout (9am-Noon): THE SUNNY SIDE UP SHOW Halloween Theme

Starz Edge (1:10-2:45pm): EVIL DEAD

Syfy (8-11am): 31 Days of Halloween PARANORMAL WITNESS Marathon

Syfy (11am-7pm): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (11am: AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON; 1pm: THE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE; 3pm: THE NINTH GATE)

Syfy (7-10pm): 31 Days of Halloween FACE OFF Marathon

Syfy (10-11pm): 31 Days of Halloween NAKED VEGAS Series Premiere

Syfy (1-5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (1am: WES CRAVEN PRESENTS: DRACULA II: ASCENSION; 3am: THE SEAMSTRESS)

Syndicated (check local listings): LIVE! WITH KELLY AND MICHAEL "Kids of Live! Halloween Fashion Show"

TeenNick (8-9pm): BIG TIME RUSH "Big Time Terror" & "Big Time Halloween"

Travel (9-11am): MAKING MONSTERS

Travel (11am-Noon): HALLOWEEN'S MOST EXTREME

Travel (Noon-1pm): MYSTERIES AT THE MUSEUM "Halloween Special"

TV Guide (9:30-10:30am): SCREAM-WORTHY MOVIES

TV Guide (10:30-11:30am): SEXY BEASTS: VAMPS, WOLVES AND MUTANTS

TV Guide (Noon-12:30pm): CHEERS "House of Horrors with Formal Dining and Used Brick"

UP (3-4pm): DR.. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMEN "Halloween"



Wednesday, October 30, 2013

ABC (8-8:30pm): THE MIDDLE "Halloween IV: The Ghost Story"

ABC (8:30-9pm): BACK IN THE GAME "Night Games"

ABC (9-9:30pm): MODERN FAMILY "Open House of Horrors"

ABC Family (11am-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (11am: THE GOONIES; 1:30pm: DEATH BECOMES HER; 3:30pm: THE CRAFT; 5:30pm: I KNOW WHAT YOU DID LAST SUMMER; 7:30pm: TWILIGHT; 10pm: RAVENSWOOD encore; Midnight: DEATH BECOMES HER)

AMC (9am-6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL; 11am: TREMORS; 12:45pm: TREMORS II: AFTERSHOCKS; 3pm: TREMORS 3: BACK TO PERFECTION; 5:30pm: TREMORS 4: THE LEGEND BEGINS; 8pm: HALLOWEEN; 10pm: HALLOWEEN II; Midnight: HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH; 2am: HALLOWEEN 4: THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 4am: HALLOWEEN 5: THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS)

Antenna TV (6am-3am): Witch-o-Ween BEWITCHED Marathon

BBC America (9-11pm; 11pm-1am): INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE

bio (8-9am): BIOGRAPHY "Witches"

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Bravo (10-11pm; 11:30pm-12:30am; 12:30-1:30am): TOP CHEF "Lea Michele's Halloween Bash"

Cartoon Network (8:30-10am): SCOOBY-DOO ON ZOMBIE ISLAND

Cartoon Network (2:30-3pm): A SCOOBY-DOO HALLOWEEN

Cartoon Network (3-3:30pm): THE AMAZING ADVENTURES OF GUMBALL "The Ghost" & "Halloween"

Cartoon Network (4:30-5pm): JOHNNY TEST "Johnny Trick or Treat"

Cartoon Network (5-6pm): BILLY & MANDY: WRATH OF THE SPIDER QUEEN

Cartoon Network (6:30-7pm): ANNOYING ORANGE "Welcome to My Fruitmare" & "Night of the Veggie Zombies"

Cartoon Network (9:30-10pm): THE CLEVELAND SHOW "Nightmare on Grace Street"

CBS (9-10pm): CRIMINAL MINDS "In the Blood"

Chiller (4-5pm): FEAR FACTOR "Halloween Episode"

Disney (8-10am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 8:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"; 9:30am: SOFIA THE FIRST "The Little Witch")

Disney (11-11:30am): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"

Disney (11:30am-Noon): SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"

Disney (8:30-10:10pm) GIRL VS. MONSTER

Disney (Midnight-1:35am): THE SCREAM TEAM

Disney Jr (8-8:30am): IMAGINATION MOVERS "Haunted Halloween"

Disney Jr (12:30-1pm): HANDY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney Jr (3-3:30pm; Midnight-12:30am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney Jr (5:30-6:30pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure" & "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"

Disney Jr (7:30-): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7:30pm: TOY STORY OF TERROR!; 8:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 9pm: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"; 9:30pm: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble")

Disney XD (7-9am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7am: KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warriors"; 7:30am: JESSIE "Zombie Tea Part 5"; 8:30am: PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror")

Disney XD (9-10pm): KICKIN' IT "Boo Gi Nights" & "Wazombie Warriors"

Encore (4:30-6pm): THE HAUNTED MANSION

Encore Suspense (11:45pm-1:10am): VAMPIRES: THE TURNING

EPIX (8:40am-6:35am): All Hallows' Evil Marathon (8:40am: HANSEL & GRETEL: WITCH HUNTERS; 10:10am: THE LAST STAND; Noon: CIRQUE DU SOLEIL: WORLDS AWAY; 1:35pm: ROBOT & FRANK; 4:40pm: HANSEL & GRETEL: WITCH HUNTERS; 6:10pm: THE LAST STAND; 8pm: NIGHTMARE FACTORY; 9:45pm: EVIL DEAD 2; 11:15pm: PUMPKINHEAD II: BLOOD WINGS; 12:45am: PUMPKINHEAD; 2:15am: NIGHTMARE FACTORY; 3:50am: EVIL DEAD 2; 5:15am: CHEERLEADER MASSACRE)

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: DRIVE THRU; Noon: STAG NIGHT; 2pm: FRIGHT NIGHT; 4pm: INSIDIOUS; 6pm: THE RITE; 8pm: DRIVE THRU; 10pm: STAG NIGHT; Midnight: FRIGHT NIGHT; 2am: INSIDIOUS; 4am: THE RITE)

Food Network (11am-Noon): CUPCAKE WARS "Rob Zombie's Great American Nightmare"

Food Network (12:30-1pm): BAREFOOT CONTESSA "Halloween for Grownups"

Food Network (3:30-4pm): GIADA AT HOME "Trick or Treats"

Food Network (5-9pm): HALLOWEEN WARS Marathon

FX (8-10pm): ZOMBIELAND

FXX (3-4pm): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin" & "The Slutty Pumpkin Returns"

History (9-10pm): AMERICAN PICKERS "Pick or Treat"

History (11pm-Midnight): THE REAL STORY OF HALLOWEEN

Hub (10-11am; 5-6pm): TINY TOON ADVENTURES "The Horror of Slumber Party Mountain" & "Toons from the Crypt"

Hub (3-3:30pm): POUND PUPPIES "Nightmare on Pound Street"

Hub (6:30-8pm): SPOOKSVILLE - three episodes

Hub (8-10pm; Midnight-2am): ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET THE WOLFMAN

Hub (11-11:30pm): SABRINA THE TEENAGE WITCH "A Halloween Story"

ID (7-8am): DATELINE ON ID "The Night Before Halloween"

IFC (6:15pm-Midnight): Horror Movie Marathon (6:15pm: LEATHERFACE - THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE III; 8pm: THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE; 10pm: THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE - THE BEGINNING)

Inspiration (6-7pm): LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE "Haunted House"

Live Well (12:30-1am): LET'S DISH "Halloween-Inspired Food"

Logo (6-7pm; 11pm-Midnight): WILL & GRACE "Boo! Humbug" & "It's the Gay Pumpkin, Charlie Brown"

MeTV (11pm-6am): Halloween-Episode Marathon (11pm: THE TWILIGHT ZONE "The Arrival"; 11:30pm: PERRY MASON "The Case of the Glamorous Ghost"; 12:30am: THE UNTOUCHABLES "Tunnel of Horrors"; 1:30am: NIGHT GALLERY "Room with a View"; 2am: MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE "Zubrovnik's Ghost"; 3am: THRILLER "Portrait without a Face"; 4am: WAGON TRAIN "The Greenhorn Story"; 5am: WANTED: DEAD OR ALIVE "Witch Woman"; 5:30am: MY THREE SONS "Monsters and Junk Like That")

Nick (1-1:30pm): DORA THE EXPLORER "Boo!"

Nick (7:30-8pm): ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"

Nick Jr (7:30-8am): GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Saves Halloween"!"

Nick Jr (12:30-1pm): YO GABBA GABBA! "Halloween"

Nick Jr (4-4:30pm): MAX & RUBY "Max's Jack-o-Lantern"

Nick Jr (8:30-9pm): BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"

PBS (check local listings): ARTHUR "Ferkenstein's Monster"

PBS (check local listings): CYBERCHASE "Trick or Treat"

PBS (check local listings): MARTHA SPEAKS "Martha Gets Spooked"

Showtime Beyond (2:30-4:30pm): THE FRIGHTENERS

Showtime Beyond (4:30-6:15pm): MONSTERS

Showtime Beyond (9:45-11:15pm): ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE UNDEAD

Smithsonian (8-9am): TOMB DETECTIVES "Vampire Graves" & "Plague Mummies"

Sony Movie Channel (10pm-3am): Campy Hollywood Horror (10pm: THE CREEPING FLESH; 11:40pm: A REFLECTION OF FEAR; 1:15am: THE BROTHERHOOD OF SATAN)

Spike (9:20am-1:10am): Horror-Movie Marathon (9:20am: A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET; 11:25am: A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 3: DREAM WARRIORS; 1:30pm: THE WOLFMAN; 4pm: STEPHEN KING'S IT; 8pm: HALLOWEEN; 10:40pm: HALLOWEEN II)

Sprout (9am-Noon): THE SUNNY SIDE UP SHOW Halloween Theme

Sprout (6-6:30pm): ROOM ON THE BROOM - US Premiere

Starz Comedy (11:50pm-1:50am): THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK

Syndicated (check local listings): INSIDE EDITION "NBA Cheerleaders' Halloween Costumes"

Syndicated (check local listings): LET'S ASK AMERICA "Halloween Episode"

Syndicated (check local listings): THE TRISHA GODDARD SHOW "Ghosts, Psychics and Video Proof -- Is Our House Haunted?"

Syfy (8-11am): 31 Days of Halloween GHOST HUNTERS Season 8 Marathon

Syfy (11am-7pm): 31 Days of Halloween GHOST MINE Season 2 Marathon

Syfy (7-10pm): 31 Days of Halloween GHOST HUNTERS Season 9 Marathon

tbs (3-3:30pm): FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party"

Travel (9-11am): MAKING MONSTERS

Travel (11am-Noon): TOY HUNTER "Toy Haunted"

Travel (Noon-1pm): HALLOWEEN NIGHT FRIGHTS

Travel (8pm-3am): Halloween-Themed Programs (8pm: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 4; 9pm: UFOS CRASHED MY VACATION; 10pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 5; 11pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA - TOP 13; Midnight: UFOS CRASHED MY VACATION; 1am: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 5; 2am: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA - TOP 13; 3am: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 4)

TV Land (8:20-9pm): THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW "The Haunted House"

TV Land (12:45-1:25am): THE KING OF QUEENS "Ticker Treat"

Universal (9am-7pm): Horror-Movie Marathon (9am: AGAINST THE DARK; 11am: ALREADY DEAD; 1pm: BATS - HUMAN HARVEST; 3pm: AGAINST THE DARK; 5pm: DEAD AWAKE)

UP (3-4pm): DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN "Halloween II"

USA (8-8:30pm): MODERN FAMILY "Halloween"

WE (7-8pm): WILL & GRACE "Boo! Humbug" & "It's the Gay Pumpkin, Charlie Brown"

WE (8pm-Midnight; Midnight-4am): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon

WGN America (11-11:30pm): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin"




Thursday, October 31, 2013

ABC (1-2pm): THE CHEW Halloween Episode

ABC (2-3pm): GENERAL HOSPITAL 2-Day Halloween Extravaganza (continues Nov. 1)

ABC (8-9pm): IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, CHARLIE BROWN

ABC (9-10pm): GREY'S ANATOMY "Thriller"

ABC (11:35pm-12:35am): JIMMY KIMMEL LIVE "Half & Half Halloween Pageant" w/ musical guest Rob Zombie

ABC Family (7-8am): THAT '70S SHOW "Halloween" & "Too Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die"

ABC Family (11am-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (11am: TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES (1990); 1pm: TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES II - THE SECRET OF THE OOZE; 3pm: SCOOBY-DOO; 5pm: SCOOBY-DOO - MONSTERS UNLEASHED; 7pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 9pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES; Midnight: THE OTHERS)

adult swim (10:30-11pm): AMERICAN DAD "Best Little Horror House in Langley Falls"

adult swim (11pm-Midnight): FAMILY GUY "Petergeist" & "Halloween on Spooner Street"

adult swim (Midnight-12:30am): TIM & ERIC'S BEDTIME STORIES: HAUNTED HOUSE

AMC (9am-6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: FREAKSHOW; 10am: HALLOWEEN: THE CURSE OF MICHAEL MYERS; Noon: HALLOWEEN; 2pm: HALLOWEEN II; 4pm: HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH; 6pm: HALLOWEEN 4: THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 8pm: HALLOWEEN 5: THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 10pm: HALLOWEEN: THE CURSE OF MICHAEL MYERS; Midnight: HALLOWEEN; 2am: HALLOWEEN II; 4am: HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH)

Animal Planet (9am-4pm): THE HAUNTED

Antenna TV (6am-3am): Hitch-o-Ween ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS Marathon

BBC America (1:30-4pm): MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN

BET (8:30-9am): FAMILY MATTERS "Dog Day Halloween"

bio (8-10am): THE INSIDE STORY: HALLOWEEN

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Bounce TV (6-7pm): FAT ALBERT'S HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

Cartoon Network (8:30-10am): SCOOBY-DOO AND THE WITCH'S GHOST

Cartoon Network (10-10:30am): A SCOOBY-DOO HALLOWEEN

Cartoon Network (2-3pm): DEAR DRACULA

Cartoon Network (3-4pm): A MONSTERHOUS HOLIDAY

Cartoon Network (5:30-7pm): REGULAR SHOW "Terror Tales of the Park" I, II & III

CBS (11am-Noon): THE PRICE IS FRIGHT with host Count Drew-cula

CBS (12:30-1:30pm): THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS Halloween Episode

CBS (1:30-2pm): THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL Halloween Episode

CBS (2-3pm): THE TALK Halloween Peter Pan-themed episode

CBS (8:30-9pm): THE MILLERS "Giving the Bird"

CBS (11:35pm-12:35am): THE LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN Annual Halloween Costumers w/ musical guests Holy Ghost!

Centric (3-4pm): GIRLFRIENDS "The Remains of the Date" & "Trick or Truth?"

Centric (4:30-5pm): THE COSBY SHOW "Halloween"

Centric (5:30-6pm): MOESHA "Halloween Part I: Kim's Revenge"

Centric (6-7pm): THE PARKERS "Scary Kim" & "Mummy's the Word"

Chiller (7am-6am): Horror-Movie Marathon (7am: ELSEWHERE; 9:30am: 8213 - GACY HOUSE; 11:30am: A LITTLE BIT ZOMBIE; 1:30pm: GANGSTERS, GUNS AND ZOMBIES; 3:30pm: NINE MILES DOWN; 5:30pm: HOUSE HUNTING; 7:30pm: THE HAZING; 9:30pm: HOLD YOUR BREATH; 11:30pm: HOUSE OF BLOOD; 1:30am: DARK MIRROR; 3:30am: THE LOST)

Cloo (6am-6am): Horror-Movie Marathon (6am: DRAG ME TO HELL; 8am: THE LODGER; 10am: MESSENGERS 2 - THE SCARECROW; Noon: THE GRUDGE 3; 2pm: VACANCY 2 - THE FIRST CUT; 4pm: DRAG ME TO HELL; 6pm: MESSNENGERS 2 - THE SCARECROW; 8pm: UNDERWORLD - RISE OF THE LYCANS; 10pm: CIRQUE DU FREAK - THE VAMPIRE'S ASSISTANT; Midnight: UNDERWORLD - RISE OF THE LYCANS; 2am CIRQUE DU FREAK - THE VAMPIRE' ASSISTANTS; 4am: THE GRUDGE 3)

Comedy Central (12:10-12:40pm): COMMUNITY "Origins of Vampire Mythology"

CW (8-9pm): THE VAMPIRE DIARIES "Monster's Ball"

Destination America (6am-4pm): A HAUNTING Marathon

Destination America (6pm-3am): UNSEALED: ALIEN FILES Marathon

Discovery (10am-Noon): EXORCISTS - THE TRUE STORY & THE EXORCIST FILES "Infestation"

Discovery (2-3pm): ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE

Discovery Fit & Health (7:30-8am): QUINTS BY SURPRISE "Halloween"

Discovery Fit & Health (8-9am): KATE PLUS 8 "Gosselins, Goblins & Ghouls"

Discovery Fit & Health (11am-Noon) TRADING SPACES "Rival Haunted Houses"

Discovery Fit & Health (Noon-1pm): CRAFT WARS "Trick or Trowel"

Discovery Fit & Health (3-4pm): TRAUMA: LIFE IN THE ER "Trick or Trauma"

Discovery Fit & Health (4-5pm): UNTOLD STORIES OF THE E.R. "Halloween in the E.R."

Disney (8am-10pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"; 8:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"; 9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 9:30am: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"; 10am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 10:30am: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 11am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 11:30am: OCTONAUTS "The Vampire Squid"; Noon: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 12:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 1pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror"; 1:30pm: FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"; 2pm: GIRL VS. MONSTER; 3:40pm: MICKEY MOUSE "Ghoul Friend"; 4pm: SHAKE IT UP "Beam It Up"; 4:30pm: A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm"; 5pm: DOG WITH A BLOG "Howloween"; 5:30pm: GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Fright Knight"; 6pm: JESSIE "Ghost Bummers"; 6:30pm: AUSTIN & ALLY "Costumes and Courage"; 7pm: LIV & MADDIE "Kang-a-Rooney"; 7:30pm: A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm 2"; 8pm: WANDER OVER YONDER "The Pet"; 8:25pm: MICKEY MOUSE "Ghoul Friend"; 8:30pm: SHAKE IT UP! "Haunt It Up"; 9pm: A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm 3.0"; 9:30pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror")

Disney Jr (7-11am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7am: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 8am: IMAGINATION MOVERS "A Monster Problem"; 8:30am: CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"; 9am: JOJO'S CIRCUS "The Legend of Clownfoot"; 8:30am: ROLIE POLIE OLIE "Spookie Oookie"; 10:30am: HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween")

Disney Jr (2pm-1am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2pm: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 2:30pm: JUNGLE JUNCTION "Lance & the Jumpy Pumpkin"; 3pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"; 3:30pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 4pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You"; 4:30pm: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 5pm: TOY STORY OF TERROR; 5:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 6:30pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 7pm: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"; 7:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 8pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 8:30pm: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 9pm: GASPARD & LISA "Monster Hunters"; 9:30pm: GUESS HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU "Pumpkin Patch"; 10pm: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 10:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"; 11pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 11:30pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat" & "Minnie's Masquerade"; 12:30am: JUNGLE JUNCTION "Lancebr/>
br/>
& the Jumpy Pumpkin")

Disney XD (7-7:30am): KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warriors"

Disney XD (7:30-8am): JESSIE "Green-Eyed Monsters"

Disney XD (9am-1pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (9am: PAC-MAN AND THE GHOSTLY ADVENTURES "A Berry Scary Night"; 10am: THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY "I Want My Mummy"; 10:30am: PHINEAS AND FERB "The Monster of Phineas-n-Ferbenstein" & "The Curse of Candace"; 11:30am: KICK BUTTOWSKI "Kick or Treat"; Noon: ULTIMATE SPIDER MAN "Blade and the Howling Commandos")

E! (1-3pm): 20 MOST HORRIFYING HOLLYWOOD MURDERS

Encore Suspense (8:10am-4:40am): Horror-Movie Marathon (8:10am: CURSED; 9:50am: INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS; 11:50am: THE FOG; 1:35pm: BATS; 3:10pm: POLTERGEIST; 5:05pm: CURSED; 6:45pm: TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE - THE MOVIE; 8:20pm: THE FLY; 11:45pm: A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 4: THE DREAM MASTER; 1:20am: TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE: THE MOVIE; 2:55am: CRUEL AND UNUSUAL)

EPIX (6:35am-6:45am): All Hallows' Evil Marathon (6:35am: THE DEVIL INSIDE; 8am: THE BAY; 9:30am: NIGHTMARE FACTORY; 11:05am: PARANORMAL ACTIVITY 3; 12:30pm: THE HAUNTING IN CONNECTICUT 2: GHOSTS OF GEORGIA; 2:10pm: PUMPKINHEAD; 3:40pm: PUMPKINHEAD II: BLOOD WINGS; 5:10pm: EVIL DEAD 2; 6:35pm: THE DEVIL INSIDE; 8pm: THE HAUNTING IN CONNECTICUT 2: GHOSTS OF GEORGIA; 9:45pm: THE BAY; 11:15pm: PARANORMAL ACTIVITY; 12:40am: THE DEVIL INSIDE; 2:05am: THE HAUNTING IN CONNECTICUT 2: GHOSTS OF GEORGIA; 3:50am: THE BAY; 5:20am: PARANORMAL ACTIVITY 3)

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober: 24-Hour TRICK 'R TREAT Marathon

FX (1-3pm): ZOMBIELAND

FX (3-4pm): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin" & "The Slutty Pumpkin Returns"

FXX (1:30-2pm): PARKS AND RECREATION "Halloween Surprise"

FXX (2-4pm): SLEEPY HOLLOW

GAC (Noon-1pm): HALLOWEEN FRIGHT HOUSE: SECRETS REVEALED

GAC (1-2pm): HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTY 2011

GAC (2-3pm): SEMI-HOMEMADE COOING WITH SANDRA LEE "Sweet and Spooky" & "Halloween"

GAC (4-5pm): AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 3

GAC (6-7pm): HALLOWEEN SWEETS UNWRAPPED

H2 (8-10am): WEIRD U.S. "Weirdly Departed" & "Creepy Curses"

Hallmark (1-2pm; 3-4pm): HOME IMPROVEMENT "The Haunting of Taylor House" & "Crazy for You" & "A Night to Dismember" & "Bewitched"

Hallmark (4-6pm): LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE "The Monster of Walnut Grove" & "The Halloween Dream"

Hallmark (6-8pm): THE WALTONS "The Ghost Story" & "The Nightwalker"

Hallmark (10pm-Midnight): FRASIER "Halloween" & "Tales from the Crypt" & "Boo!" & "Dark Side of the Moon"

HBO Zone (10:50am-12:35pm): ABRAHAM LINCOLN: VAMPIRE HUNTER

HGTV (Noon-1pm): AMERICA'S SPOOKIEST HOMES

Hub (9:30-10:30am; 1-2pm): THE HAUNTED PUMPKIN OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

Hub (10:30-11:30am): ANIMANIACS "Witch One" & "Dra-cu-lee, Dra-cu-la"

Hub (2-3pm): TINY TOON ADVENTURES: NIGHT GHOULERY

Hub (3-5pm): GOOSEBUMPS "The Haunted Mask" & "The Haunted Mask 2"

Hub (5-7pm): ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET FRANKENSTEIN

Hub (8-10pm): FIRST ANNUAL HALLOWEEN BASH

IFC (6:45-9am; 9-11:15am; 11:15am-1:30pm; 1:30-3:45pm): THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW

IFC (3:45pm-4:15am): SAW Movie Marathon (3:45pm: SAW; 6pm: SAW II; 8pm: SAW III; 10:15pm: SAW IV; 12:15am: SAW V; 2:15am: SAW VI)

Investigation Discovery (Midnight-1am): BLOODY MARYS

Lifetime (10-10:30am): FRASIER "Halloween"

Live Well (4-4:30pm): LET'S DISH "Halloween Inspired Food"

Logo (10am-2:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (10am: NEWSRADIO "Halloween"; 10:30am: WILL & GRACE "Boo! Humbug"; 11am: ROSEANNE Halloween-Episode Marathon)

Logo (2:30pm-3:30am): Horror-Themed Movie Marathon (2:30pm: SLEEPAWAY CAMP 2: UNHAPPY CAMPERS; 4:30pm: QUEEN OF THE DAMNED; 7pm: THE DESCENT - PART 2; 9pm: QUEEN OF THE DAMNED; 11:30pm: SLEEPAWAY CAMP 2: UNHAPPY CAMPERS)

LMN (8am-4am): Halloween Supernatural Marathon (8am: CELEBRITY GHOST STORIES; 10am: THE CRAFT; Noon: SATAN'S SCHOOL FOR GIRLS; 2pm: THE HAUNTING OF SORORITY ROW; 4pm: MY GHOST STORY: CAUGHT ON CAMERA Marathon; 7pm: CELEBRITY GHOST STORIES Marathon; 10pm: THE HAUNTING OF; Midnight: CELEBRITY GHOST STORIS; 2am: THE HAUNTING OF...)

MeTV (6am-Midnight): Halloween-Themed Episodes (6am: PETTICOAT JUNCTION "That Was the Night That Was"; 6:30am: THE BEVERLY HILLBILLIES "Ghost of Clampett Castle"; 7am: THE DONNA REED SHOW "The House on the Hill"; 7:30am: I LOVE LUCY "Little Ricky's Little Pageant"; 8am: LEAVE IT TO BEAVER "The Haunted House" & "The Hypnotist"; 9am: DANIEL BOONE "The Inheritance"; 10am: PERRY MASON "The Case of the Meddling Medium"; 11am: IRONSIDE "House of Terror"; Noon: HAWAII FIVE-0 "The Big Kahuna"; 1pm: GUNSMOKE "The Noose"; 2pm: BONANZA "Twilight Town"; 3pm: THE BIG VALLEY "Town of No Exit"; 4pm: DRAGNET "Burglary (DR-31)"; 4:30pm: ADAM-12 "Shoplift"; 5pm: EMERGENCY! "Captain Hook"; 6pm: THE RIFLEMAN "Face of Yesterday" & "Hostages to Fortune"; 7pm: M*A*S*H "Exorcism" & "Trick or Treatment"; 8pm: GILLIGAN'S ISLAND "Ghost a Go Go" & "Up at Bat"; 9pm: HOGAN'S HEROES "The Gypsy"; 9:30pm: F TROOP "V Is for Vampire"; 10pm: RHODE "Ida Works Out" & "The Date in the Iron Mask"; 11pm: THE TWILIGHT ZONE "Dead Man's Shoes")MGM (6:55am-4am): Horror-Themed Movie Marathon (6:55am: CURSE OF THE FACELESS MAN; 8:20am: HIT AND RUN; 10:05am: SOMETIMES THEY COME BACK; Noon: SCREAM AND SCREAM AGAIN; 1:55pm: THE TERROR; 3:35pm: TWINS OF EVIL; 5:20pm: SQUIRM; 7:10pm: THE LAST MAN ON EARTH; 8:55pm: VAMPIRE CIRCUS; 10:40pm: THE VAMIPRE LOVERS; 12:30am: THE CRIMSON CULT; 2:15am HANDS OF THE RIPPER)

Military (5-6pm): AMERICA FACTS VS. FICTION "Witches" & "Trick or Treat"

MTV (3:50-4:55pm): THAT '70S SHOW "Halloween" & "Too Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die"

MTV2 (9am-1pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (9am: SABRINA, THE TEENAGE WITCH "A Halloween Story" & "A River of Candy Corn Runs Through It" & "Good Will Haunting" & "Episode LXXXI: The Phantom Menace" & "The Halloween Scene" & "Murder on the Halloweentown Express"; Noon: BOY MEETS WORLD "Who's Afraid of Cory Wolf?" & "The Witches of Pennbrook")

NBC (8-9pm): SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE "SNL Halloween"

Nick (6-7am): GEORGE LOPEZ "Halloween Cheer" & "No One Gets Out Alive"

Nick (7am-9pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7am: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schemance" & "Ghoul Fools" & "Scaredy Pants"; 8:30am: PAW PATROL "Pups and the Ghost Pirate"; 9am: TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"; 10am: DORA THE EXPLORER "Boo!" & "Halloween Parade"; 11am: BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party" & "Bubble-Cadabra!"; Noon: PAW PATROL "Pups and the Ghost Pirate"; 12:30pm: DORA THE EXPLORER "Boo!" & "Halloween Parade"; 1:30pm: PETER RABBIT "The Tale of the Giant Pumpkin"; 2pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance" & "Scaredy Pants"; 3pm: THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary GodCouple" & "Scary Godparents"; 4:30pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS Marathon; 7pm: SAM & CAT "#DollSitting"; 7:30pm: THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS "Haunted Halloween"; 8pm: DEADTIME STORIES "Little Magic Shop of Horrors" & "Grave Secrets")

Nick at Nite (11pm-3:30am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (11pm: FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party" & "The One with All the Candy"; 12:05am: THE NEW ADVENTURES OF OLD CHRISTINE "Old Christine Meets Young Frankenstein"; 1:10am: GEORGE LOPEZ "Halloween Cheer" & "No One Gets Out Alive" & "Leave It to Lopez" & "Trick or Treat Me Right")

Nick Jr (7-7:30am): GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Saves Halloween!"

Nick Jr (8-8:30am): LITTLE BILL "The Halloween Costume"

Nick Jr (9-10am): LITTLE BEAR "Little Goblin Bear" & "Goblin Night"

Nick Jr (10-11am): NI HAO, KAI-LAN "Ni Hao, Halloween" & "The Moon Festival"

Nick Jr (7-9:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7pm: DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade" & "Boo!"; 8pm: BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"; 9pm: TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"

Nick Jr (Noon-1pm): YO GABBA GABBA! "Halloween" & "Gooble"

Nick Jr (4-5pm): MAX & RUBY "Max's Halloween" & "Max & Ruby's Halloween House"

NickToons (8-10am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8am: FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM "Little Glop of Horrors" & "There Will Be Shrieks"; 9am: POWER RANGERS MEGAFORCE "Raising Spirits"; 9:30am: POWER RANGERS SAMURAI "Party Monsters")

NickToons (11-11:30am; 5-5:30pm): BACK AT THE BARNYARD "Halloween Special"

NickToons (1-2pm): THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR "Haunted Habitat" & "I Was a Penguin Zombie"

NickToons (3:30-4pm): T.U.F.F. PUPPY "Happy Howl-o-ween"

NickToons (9-9:30pm): WILD GRINDERS "Texas Skateboard Horrorland Zombie Activity 3"

PBS (check local listings): ARTHUR "Hic or Treat"

PBS (check local listings): CLIFFORD'S PUPPY DAYS "The Halloween Bandit"

PBS (check local listings): CURIOUS GEORGE: A HALLOWEEN BOO FEST

PBS (check local listings): CYBERCHASE "The Halloween Howl"

PBS (check local listings): DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD "Katerina's Costume"

PBS (check local listings): PEG + CAT "The Halloween Problem"

PBS (check local listings): SID THE SCIENCE KID "Halloween Spooky Science Special"

PBS (check local listings): SUPER WHY! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): THOMAS & FRIENDS "Spooky Charms"

Showtime Beyond (8-9:30pm): HALLOWEEN: RESURRECTION

Smithsonian (11am-2pm): THE REAL STORY "The Amityville Horror" & "Scream" & "The Exorcist"

Smithsonian (2-3pm): TOMB DETECTIVES "Vampire Graves" & "Plague Mummies"

Sony Movie Channel (10pm-Midnight): WOLF

Spike (9:20am-9pm): Horror-Movie Marathon (9:20am: THE WOLFMAN; 11:50am: STEPHEN KING'S IT; 3:55pm: HALLOWEEN; 6:30pm: HALLOWEEN II)

Sprout (9am-Noon): THE SUNNY SIDE UP SHOW Halloween Theme

Starz Kids (6:25am-3pm): Horror-Movie Marathon (6:25am: HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA; 8am: CASPER; 11:45a: FRANKENWEENIE; 1:25pm: HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA"

Starz Kids (6:15pm-2:10am): Horror-Movie Marathon (6:15pm: CASPER; 8pm: HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA; 9:35pm: FRANKENWEENIE; 11:05pm: MY FAVORITE MARTIAN; 12:40am: THE MEEKSVILLE GHOST)

Sundance (9-10:15pm): THE RETURNED (US series premiere)

Syfy (9am-5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (9am: NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET 2: FREDDY'S REVENGE; 11am: NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET 4: THE DREAM MASTER; 1pm: NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET 5: THE DREAM CHILD; 3pm: FREDDY VS. JASON; 5pm: NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET 2: FREDDY'S REVENGE; 7pm: NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET 4: THE DREAM MASTER; 9pm: NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET 5: THE DREAM CHILD; 11pm: FREDDY VS. JASON; 1am: HALLOWEEN H20; 3am: THE PUNKIN KRVER)

Syndicated (check local listings): BETHENNY "Halloween Show"

Syndicated (check local listings): THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHWO "Ellen's Halloween Show"

Syndicated (check local listings): KATIE "Trick or Treat with Bette Midler"

Syndicated (check local listings): INSIDE EDITION "Television Celebrates Halloween"

Syndicated (check local listings): LET'S ASK AMERICA "Halloween Episode"

Syndicated (check local listings): LIVE! WITH KELLY AND MICHAEL "Live's Best Halloween Show Ever"

Syndicated (check local listings): RACHAEL RAY "It's Our Halloween Show"

Syndicated (check local listings): STEVE HARVEY "Steve's All-New Hallowen Spectacular"

TCM (6am - 6am): Day & Night of Classic Horror (6am: THE CURSE OF FRANKENSTEIN (1957); 7:30am: THE MUMMY (1959); 9am: HORROR CASTLE (1963); 10:30am: THE CASTLE OF THE LIVING DEAD (1964); 12:15pm: DRACULA, PRINCE OF DARKNESS (1965); 1:45pm: THE DEVIL'S BRIDE (1968); 3:45pm: DRACULA HAS RISEN FROM THE GRAVE (1969); 5:30pm: HORROR EXPRESS (1972); 8pm: PIT AND THE PENDULUM (1961); 9:30pm: THE HAUNTED PLACE (1963); 11:15pm: THE MASQUE OF THE RED DEATH (1964); 1am: THE ABOMINABLE DR. PHIBES (1971); 2:45am: TWICE-TOLD TALES (1963); 5am: THE TOMB OF LIGEIA (1964))

TeenNick (11am-Noon): BIG TIME RUSH "Big Time Terror" & "Big Time Halloween"

TeenNick (1:30-2pm): ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"

tbs (5-5:30pm): THE KING OF QUEENS "Ticker Treat"

TLC (10:30-11am): I DIDN'T KNOW I WAS PREGNANT "Trick or Treat"

TLC (11am-Noon): FOUR WEDDINGS "...and a Haunted House"

TLC (3-3:30pm): LONG ISLAND MEDIUM "Halloween Spirit"

TLC (5-6pm): FOUR WEDDINGS "...and Dracula's Castle"

TLC (6-7pm): HERE COMES HONEY BOO BOO "A Very Boo Christmas"

Travel (9-11am): MAKING MONSTERS

Travel (11am-Noon): AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 3

Travel (Noon - 3pm): HALLOWEEN CRAZY (Noon) & CRAZIER (1pm) & CRAZIEST (2pm)

Travel (3pm-3am): GHOST ADVENTURES Marathon, including new 2-hour Halloween special at 9pm

TV Guide (9-10am; 12:30am-1:30pm): SCREAM-WORTHY MOVIES

TV Guide (10-11am): SEXY BEASTS: VAMPS, WOLVES AND MUTANTS

TV Land (7-7:30pm): THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW "The Haunted House"

TV Land (9-9:30pm): EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND "Halloween Candy"

UP (Noon-1pm): 7TH HEAVEN "Halloween"

UP (3-4pm): DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN "Halloween III"

UP (4-5pm): HEARTLAND "The Haunting of Hanley Barn"

VH1 (11-11:30am): POP UP VIDEOS "Spooky Videos"

VH1 (11:30am-1:30pm; 8-10pm): THE LOST BOYS

VH1 (4:30-6pm; 11pm-12:30am): SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE "Halloween Special"

WE (1-5pm): ROSEANNE Halloween-Episode Marathon

WE (5-6pm): WILL & GRACE "Boo! Humbug" & "It's the Gay Pumpkin, Charlie Brown"

Weather (3-3:30pm; 8-8:30pm; 11-11:30pm): PUMPKIN PALOOZA

Weather (3:30-4pm; 8:30-9pm; 11:30pm-Midnight): TOP HALLOW SCREAMS

WGN America (3-4pm): WALKER, TEXAS RANGER "The Children of Halloween"

WGN America (11-11:30pm): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin Returns"

WGN America (12:30-1am): PARKS AND RECREATION "Halloween Surprise"

IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, CHARLIE BROWN

on ABC @ 8pm