TV Tango Search

Search

|              FREE: Ask a TV Expert
   TelevisionCakeAd

Halloween on TV: 915 Halloween-Themed Movie Marathons, Episodes & Specials on TV in October 2012

Mike Vicic - October 24, 2012

Stop_sign_400x400

 

 

 

 

You found the list of Halloween programs for 2012. If you want to know what's on TV this year, check out our most recent list of Halloween on TV for October 2013.


 

 

 

 

 

 

Here's our list of monster movie marathons, eerie episodes and spooky specials for 2012.

 


 

 

 

 


Tuesday, October 23, 2012 and earlier in the month

CLICK HERE TO SEE HALLOWEEN LISTINGS FOR OCTOBER 1 - 23, 2012  

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW goes behind the scenes of America's favorite candies

ABC (8 - 10pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8pm: THE MIDDLE "Halloween III - The Driving"; 8:30pm: THE NEIGHBORS "Halloween-ween"; 9pm: "Open House of Horrors"; 9:30pm: SUBURGATORY "The Witch of East Chatswin")

ABC Family (5 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (5pm: HOCUS POCUS; 7pm: SCOOBY-DOO; 9pm: SCOOBY-DOO 2: MONSTERS UNLEASHED)

AMC (9:30am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (9:30am: THE DARK HALF; Noon: PET SEMATARY; 2pm: PET SEMATARY TWO; 4pm: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 6pm: HALLOWEEN - RESURRECTION; 8pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 10pm: HALLOWEEN; Midnight: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 2am: GRAVEYARD SHIFT; 4am: PUPPET MASTER)

Antenna TV (5 - 11am): Frightful Flicks (5am: THE BLOB; 7am: JAWBREAKER; 9am: HIDEAWAY)

Boomerang (2 - 5:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (2pm: FUNKY PHANTOM; 2:30pm: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 3pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?; 3:30pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 4pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 5pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (9 -9:30am): JOHNNY TEST "Johnny Trick or Treat; Nightmare on Johnny Street"

Cartoon Network (10 - 11am): DEAR DRACULA

Cartoon Network (11am - Noon): Bone-Chilling Block (11am: CASPER'S SCARE SCHOOL; 11:30am: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?)

Chiller (4:30 - 5pm): TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE "Halloween Candy"

Cooking Channel (8 - 8:30pm; Midnight - 12:30am): GOOD EATS "Tricks for Treat"

Comedy Central (10 - 10:30m): SOUTH PARK "A Nightmare on FaceTime"

Disney (8:30 - 9am): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"

Disney (9:30 - 10am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney (Noon - 12:30pm): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"

Disney (1 - 1:30pm): SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"

Disney (8:30 - 10:15pm): WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE - THE MOVIE

Disney Jr. (8 - 8:30am): IMAGINATION MOVERS "A Monster Problem"

Disney Jr. (11am - 1pm): Halloween-themed Episodes (11am: PB&J OTTER "A Hoohaw Halloween"; 11:30am: HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween"; Noon: IMAGINATION MOVERS "A Monster Problem"; 12:30pm: HANDY MANNY "Halloween")

Disney Jr. (11:30pm - Midnight): HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween"

Disney Jr. (1:30 - 2am): HANDY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney XD (5:30 - 6am): THE EMPEROR'S NEW SCHOOLL "The Yzma That Stole Kuzcoween; Monster Masquerade"

Disney XD (6:30 - 7am): WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE "Halloween"

Disney XD (10:30 - 11pm): KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warriors"

DIY (7 - 8pm): HAUNTED HOUSE FOR SALE

Encore Suspense (10pm - 1:30am): Horror District (10pm: VIDEODROME; 11:30pm: THE SERPENT AND THE RAINBOW)

FX (10 - 11pm; 11pm - Midnight): AMERICAN HORROR STORY - ASYLUM "Tricks and Treats"

MTV (10:30 - 11pm): ROB & BIG "Haunted House"

Nat Geo (9 - 9:30pm; 11:30 - Midnight): BID & DESTROY "Haunted House Treasures"

PBS (check local listings): DINOSAUR TRAIN "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"

Syfy (8am - 8pm): 31 Days of Halloween (PARANORMAL WITNESS Marathon)

Syfy (9 - 11pm): 31 Days of Halloween (9pm: GHOST HUNTERS; 10pm: PARANORMAL WITNESS)

TCM (8pm - 6am): Night of Classic Horror (8pm: THE RAVEN (1963); 9:45pm MURDERS IN THE RUE MORGUE (1932); 11pm: THE BLACK CAT (1934); 12:30am: THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER (1949); 1:45am: TELL-TALE HEART (1941); 2:15am: SPIRITS OF THE DEAD (1960); 4:30am: DEAD MEN WALK (1943))

Travel (8 - 9pm): HALLOWEEN CRAZIER


Thursday, October 25, 2012

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW goes behind the scenes of America's favorite candies

ABC Family (3 - 4pm): THAT '70S SHOW "Halloween" & "Too Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die"

ABC Family (5 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (5pm: SCOOBY-DOO; 7pm: THE HAUNTED MANSION; 9pm: MONSTER HOUSE)

AMC (9am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: HOW TO MAKE A MONSTER; 9:15am: THE WALKING DEAD; 10:15am: BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER; 12:15pm: GRAVEYARD SHIFT; 2:15pm: RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL; 4pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 6pm: HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL; 8pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN; 10:15pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 2 - TEXAS BLOOD MONEY; 12:15am: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3 - THE HANGMAN'S DAUGHTER; 2:15am: HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL; 4:15am: RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL)

Antenna TV (3:30 - 5am): Frightful Flicks (3:30am: BILLY THE KID VS. DRACULA; 5am: JESSE JAMES MEET FRANKENSTEIN'S DAUGHTER)

bio (8 - 9am): BIOGRAPHY "Anne Rice: Vampires, Witches and Best Sellers"

Boomerang (2 - 5:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (2pm: FUNKY PHANTOM; 2:30pm: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 3pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?; 3:30pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 4pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 5pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (11am - Noon): Bone-Chilling Block (11am: CASPER'S SCARE SCHOOL; 11:30am: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?)

Cartoon Network (5:30 - 6:30pm): SCARY GODMOTHER: THE REVENGE OF JIMMY

Cartoon Network (6:30 - 6:45pm): THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "Halloween"

Cartoon Network (8 - 8:15pm): MAD "FrankenWinnie; ParaMorgan"

CBS (8 - 8:30pm): THE BIG BANG THEORY "The Holographic Excitation" (Halloween episode)

Disney (8:30 - 9am): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"

Disney (11 - 11:30am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney (12:30 - 1pm): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney (1 - 1:30pm): JUNGLE JUNCTION "Lance & the Jumpy Pumpkin"

Disney (2 - 3:45pm): WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE: THE MOVIE

Disney (7:30 - 10:30pm): Monstober (7:30pm: MY BABYSITTER'S A VAMPIRE "Halloweird"; 8pm: GRAVIY FALLS "Summerween"; 8:30pm: THE LITTLE VAMPIRE; 10:15pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "The Curse of Candace")

Disney Jr. (8 - 8:30am; Noon - 12:30pm): IMAGINATION MOVERS "Haunted Halloween"

Disney Jr. (12:30 - 1pm; 1:30 - 2am): HANDY MANNY "Sounds Like Halloween"

Disney Jr. (2 - 2:30pm; 10 - 10:30pm; 2 - 2:30am): SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"

Disney Jr. (2:30 - 3pm; 9:30 - 10pm): JUNGLE JUNCTION "Lance & the Jumpy Pumpkin"

Disney Jr. (6:30 - 7pm; Midnight - 12:30am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney Jr. (8 - 8:30pm): GASPARD & LISA "Monster Hunters"

Disney Jr. (8:30 - 9pm): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney Jr. (10:30 - 11pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"

Disney XD (11 - 11:30am): FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"

Disney XD (5 - 7pm): GIRL VS. MONSTER

DIY (3 - 4pm): HALLOWEEN FRIGHT HOUSE - SECRETS REVEALED

Encore Suspense (10pm - 1:30am): Horror District (10pm: THE BLEEDING; 11:30pm: NIGHTWATCH)

Food Network (10 - 11am): FOOD NETWORK CHALLENGE "Halloween Ghost Story Cakes"

Food Network (1 - 1:30pm): SEMI-HOMEMADE COOKING "Halloween Queens"

Food Network (8 - 9pm; 3 - 4am): HALLOWEEN WARS "Science Gone Wrong"

Food Network (10 - 11pm; 1 - 2am): SWEET GENIUS "Halloween Genius"

FX (8 - 10pm): ZOMBIELAND

GAC (2 - 4pm): HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTY & HALLOWEEN FRIGHT HOUSE - SECRETS REVEALED

GAC (10 - 11pm): WHAT'S WITH THAT REALLY HAUNTED HALLOWEEN HOUSE

Logo (6 - 8pm): TRICK 'R TREAT

NBC (8:30 - 10pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8:30pm: UP ALL NIGHT "Ma'am'd"; 9pm: THE OFFICE "Here Comes Treble"; 9:30pm: PARKS AND RECREATION "Halloween Surprise")

Sundance (10:15 - 11:45pm): AN AMERICAN HAUNTING

Syfy (9am - 6am): 31 Days of Halloween (9am: HEADLESS HORSEMAN; 11am: THE PUMPKIN KARVER; 1pm: PUMPKINHEAD - ASHES TO ASHES; 3pm: PUMPKINHEAD - BLOOD FEUD; 5pm: NIGHT ON ELM STREET 2 - FREDDY'S REVENGE; 7pm: NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 5 - THE DEAM CHILD; 9pm: THE MIST; 11:30pm: SAW III; 2am: SAW IV; 4am: SAW V)

Velocity (10 - 11pm): WRECKS TO RICHES "Frankenstein's Monster"

Youtoo (6 - 10pm): GHOSTBREAKERS Marathon


Friday, October 26, 2012

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW, with Michael Symon preparing a special Halloween-themed "5 in 5"

ABC Family (2 - 3pm): THAT '70S SHOW "Halloween" & "Too Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die"

ABC Family (4:30 - 5pm): REBA "Best Lil' Haunted House in Texas"

ABC Family (5 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (5pm: THE HAUNTED MANSION 7pm: MONSTER HOUSE; 9pm: MATILDA)

AMC (9am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: INVASION OF NEPTUNE MAN; 9:15am: THE DEAD ZONE; 11:45am: OTIS; 2pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN; 4pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 2 - TEXAS BLOOD MONEY; 6pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3 - THE HANGMAN'S DAUGHTER; 8pm: JEEPERS CREEPERS; 10pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 11pm: COMIC BOOK MEN; 11:30pm: PUMPKINHEAD; 1:30am: THE WALKING DEAD; 2:30am: COMIC BOOK MEN; 3am: FRIGHT NIGHT PART 2; 5:30am: COMIC BOOK MEN)

Animal Planet (8pm - 2am): MONSTERS INSIDE ME / MONSTERS IN MY HEAD Marathon

Antenna TV (7 - 11am): Frightful Flicks (7am: THE BLOB; 9am: THE SEVENTH SIGN)

Boomerang (2 - 5:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (2pm: FUNKY PHANTOM; 2:30pm: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 3pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?; 3:30pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 4pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 5pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (11am - Noon): Bone-Chilling Block (11am: CASPER'S SCARE SCHOOL; 11:30am: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?)

Cartoon Network (2 - 8pm): Halloween-themed Episodes (2pm: A SCOOBY-DOO HALLOWEEN; 2:30pm: COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG "Night of the Scarecrow"; 3pm: JOHNNY TEST "Johnny Trick or Treat"; 3:30pm: GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY "Jacked Up Halloween"; 4pm: BILLY AND MANDY: WRATH OF THE SPIDER QUEEN; 5pm: THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL - four halloween episodes; 6pm: DEAR DRACULA; 7pm: ADVENTURE TIME Halloween episodes)

CBS (10 - 11pm): BLUE BLOODS "Nightmares" (Halloween episode)

Cooking Channel (7 - 7:30am): THE PERFECT 3 "Halloween"

Cooking Channel (9 - 9:30pm; 1 - 1:30am): GOOD EATS "Tricks for Treat"

E! (10 - 11pm): FASHION POLICE Halloween Episode

Destination America (Noon - 4pm): THE HAUNTED Marathon

Destination America (4pm - 6am): A HAUNTING Marathon

Disney (9 - 10:30am): Halloween-themed Episodes (9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 9:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 10am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!")

Disney (Noon - 4pm): Halloween-themed Episodes (Noon: OCTONAUTS "The Vampire Squad"; 12:30pm: SPOOKLEY THE SQUARE PUMPKIN; 1:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 2pm: THE LITTLE VAMPIRE; 3:45pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "The Monster of Phineas-n-Ferbenstein")

Disney (7:30 - 8pm): JESSIE "The Whining"

Disney (10:30 - 11pm): GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Le Halloween"

Disney Jr. (8 - 8:30am, Noon - 12:30pm): IMAGINATION MOVERS "Big Pumpkin Problem"

Disney Jr. (8:30 - 9am): CHARLIE AND LOLA "Halloween"

Disney Jr. (11 - 11:30am): PB&J OTTER "A Hoohaw Halloween"

Disney Jr. (2 - 2:30pm): HANDY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney Jr. (3:30 - 4pm; Midnight - 12:30am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"

Disney Jr. (4 - 4:30pm; 7:30 - 8pm; 11 - 11:30pm): DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"

Disney Jr. (4 - 5:30pm): SPOOKLEY THE SQUARE PUMPKIN

Disney Jr. (5:30 - 6pm; 10:30 - 11pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"

Disney Jr. (8:30 - 9pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"

Disney XD (7 - 7:30pm): RANDY CUNNINGHAM: 9TH GRADE NINJA "Attack of the Killer Potatoes"

Encore Suspense (10pm - 1:30am): Horror District (10pm: WHEN A STRANGER CALLS; 11:30pm: URBAN LEGENDS - THE FINAL CUT)

Food Network (10 - 11am): FOOD NETWORK CHALLENGE "Paranormal Cakes" & GOOD EATS "All Hallows Eats"

Food Network (11 - 11:30am): GOOD EATS "All Hallows Eats"

Food Network (1 - 1:30pm): SEMI-HOMEMADE COOKING "Renaissance Halloween"

Food Network (2:30 - 3:30pm): 30-MINUTE MEALS "Grown-Up Halloween" & GIADA AT HOME "Tricks or Treats"

FX (1:30 - 3:30pm): ZOMBIELAND

GAC (2:30 - 4:30pm): WHAT'S WITH THAT REALLY HAUNTED HALLOWEEN HOUSE & HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTY

Hallmark (7 - 7:30pm; 7:30 - 8pm): HOOPS & YOYO HAUNTED HALLOWEEN

HGTV (11 - 11:30am): MY FIRST PLACE "Haunted House Hunt Fears"

Logo (2 - 4pm): TRICK 'R TREAT

Hub (1 - 3pm): ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET THE WOLFMAN

Hub (4 - 6pm): ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET FRANKENSTEIN

Hub (3 - 4:30am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (3am: HAPPY DAYS "Haunted"; 3:30am: HAPPY DAYS "The Evil Eye"; 4am: LAVERNE & SHIRLEY "Haunted House")

Nat Geo (9 - 9:30pm; 11 - 11:30pm): BID & DESTROY "Haunted House Treasures"

NBC (8 - 10pm): MOCKINGBIRD LANE & GRIMM "La Llorona" (Halloween episode)

Nick (Noon - 12:30pm): MAX & RUBY "Max & Ruby's Halloween House; Max's Trick or Treat"

Nick (7 - 8:30pm): MONSTER HIGH - GHOULS RULE

NickToons (9 - 9:30pm; Midnight - 12:30am): WILD GRINDERS "Wild Zombies"

PBS (check local listings): SUPER WHY! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): THE CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT "Trick or Treat"

PBS (check local listings): SID THE SCIENCE KID "Halloween Spooky Science Special"

PBS (check local listings): BARNEY & FRIENDS "Guess Who?; Sweet Treats"

PBS (check local listings): WORDGIRL "Tobey's Tricks and Treats; Escape Wham"

PBS (check local listings): THE ELECTRIC COMPANY "Spooky Summer Soiree"

TeenNick (9:30 - 10am): VICTORIOUS "Tori the Zombie"

Smithsonian (4 - 5pm): VAMPIRE PRINCESS

Sundance (7 - 8pm): ALL ON THE LINE "Ina Soltani: If I Were a Vampire: That Would Be Perfect"

Syfy (9:30am - 8pm): 31 Days of Halloween (9:30am: NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2 - FREDDY'S REVENGE; 11:30am: NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 5 - THE DEAM CHILD; 1:30pm: SAW IV; 3:30pm: SAW V; 5:30pm: THE MIST)

Syfy (10 - 11pm): 31 Days of Halloween (HAVEN)

Syfy (1 - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (1am: PUMPKINHEAD - ASHES TO ASHES; 3am: PUMPKINHEAD - BLOOD FEUD)

Travel (7pm - 4am): Weekends to Die For (7pm: PARANORMAL PAPARAZZI; 8pm: GHOST ADVENTURES; 10pm: DEAD FILES; Midnight: GHOST ADVENTURES; 1am: DEAD FILES; 3am: GHOST ADVENTURES)

Velocity (10 - 11am): WRECKS TO RICHES "Frankenstein's Monster"

Saturday, October 27, 2012

ABC (11 - 11:30am): RECIPE REHAB "Pumpkin Bars"

ABC Family (7am - 2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (7am: HOOK; 10am: SCOOBY-DOO; Noon: SCOOBY-DOO 2: MONSTERS UNLEASHED; 2pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 4pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES; 6pm: MONSTER HOUSE; 8pm: MONSTERS, INC.; 10pm: MONSTERS, INC.; Midnight: CORALINE)

AMC (6:30am - 5:45am): AMC Fearfest (6:30am: THE WAR OF THE WORLDS; 8:30am: TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE - THE MOVIE; 10:30am: THE FRIGHTENERS; 1pm: JEEPERS CREEPERS; 3pm: PREDATOR; 5:30pm: PREDATOR 2; 8pm: ALIEN V. PREDATOR; 10:15pm: PREDATOR; 12:45am: PREDATOR 2; 3:15am: MIMIC)

Animal Planet (11am - 7pm): THE HAUNTED Marathon

Antenna TV (5 - 9am): Frightful Flicks (5am: JESSE JAMES MEETS FRANKENSTEIN'S DAUGHTER; 7am: BILLY THE KID VS. DRACULA)

bio (2 - 5pm): PARANORMAL STATE Marathon

bio (7 - 11pm; Midnight - 3am): CELEBRITY GHOST STORIES / THE HAUNTING OF Marathon

Boomerang (9 - 10:30am): THE HALLOWEEN TREE

Cartoon Network (11:30 - Noon): LEVEL UP "Little HQ of Horrors"

Cartoon Network (2 - 4pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2pm: ADVENTURE TIME "The Creeps" & "From Bad to Worse"; 2:30pm: ANNOYING ORANGE "Welcome to My Fruitmare" & "Night of the Veggie Zombies"; 3pm: REGULAR SHOW "Terror Tales of the Park II" & "Terror Tales of the Park")

Cartoon Network (4 - 5pm): SCARY GODMOTHER HALLOWEEN SPOOKTAKULAR

Cartoon Network (5 - 6pm): SCARY GODMOTHER: THE REVENGE OF JIMMY

CMT (2 - 6pm): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon ("BOO!"; "Trick or Treat"; "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"; "Halloween IV"; "Halloween V"; "Skeleton in the Closet"; "Halloween: The Final Chapter")

CMT (6:30 - 7pm; 8:30 - 9pm): REBA "Best Li'l Haunted House in Texas"

Cooking Channel (7 - 8am; 3 - 4pm): NADIA G'S BITCHIN' KITCHEN HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

Cooking Channel (8 - 8:30am): EVERYDAY ITALIAN "Candy/Halloween"

Cooking Channel (8:30 - 9am; 8 - 8:30pm; Midnight - 12:30am): EVERYDAY ITALIAN "Happy Halloween"

Cooking Channel (2:30 - 3pm): THE PERFECT 3 "Halloween"

CW (8:30 - 9:30am): TINY TOONS ADVENTURES - NIGHT GHOULERY

Destination America (6am - Noon): A HAUNTING / THE HAUNTED Marathon

Discovery (11am - Noon): CURIOSITY "I Was Mummified"

Discovery Fit & Health (8 - 9pm; 11pm - Midnight): UNTOLD STORIES OF THE ER "Halloween in the ER"

Disney (10 - 11am): GRAVITY FALLS "Summerween" & FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"

Disney (1 - 1:30pm): GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Scary Had a Little Lamb"

Disney (1:30 - 10:05pm): Monstober (1:30pm: HALLOWEENTOWN; 3:05pm: HALLOWEENTOWN II: KALABAR'S REVENGE; 4:45pm: HALLOWEENTOWN HIGH; 6:30pm: RETURN TO HALLOWEENTOWN; 8pm: GIRL VS. MONSTER)

Disney (10:30 - 11pm): JESSIE "The Whining"

Disney (Midnight - 12:30am): GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Le Halloween"

Disney (2:30 - 4:05am): HALLOWEENTOWN

Disney Jr. (7 - 7:30am; 2 - 2:30pm): HANDY MANNY "Sounds Like Halloween"

Disney Jr. (8 - 8:30am): HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween"

Disney Jr. (7:30 - 10pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 8pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treats"; 8:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 9pm: OCTONAUTS "The Vampire Squid"; 9:30pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween")

Disney Jr. (11:30pm - 2am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (11:30pm: PB&J OTTER "A Hoohaw Halloween"; Midnight: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade" & "Mickey's Treats"; 1am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 1:30am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!")

Disney XD (Noon - 1pm): KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warrior" & "Boo Gi Nights"

Disney XD (2 - 3pm): LAB RATS "Night of the Living Virus" & RANDY CUNNINGHAM: 9TH GRADE NINJA "Night of the Living McFizzies"

Disney XD (4 - 5pm): CRASH & BERNSTEIN "Scaredy Crash" & PHINEAS AND FERB "One Good Scare"

DIY (11pm - Midnight; 2 - 3am): HAUNTED HOUSE FOR SALE

Encore Suspense (10pm - 1:30am): Horror District (10pm: FINAL DESTINATION 2; 11:30pm: THE BIRDS)

Food Network (7 - 9am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7am: PAULA'S BEST DISHES "Hallo-Deen"; 7:30am: GUY'S BIG BITE "Guy's Ghoulish Ghoulash"; 8:30am: THE BEST THING I EVER MADE "Frightfully Good")

Food Network (11am - Noon): TRISHA'S SOUTHERN KITCHEN "Trisha's Tricks and Treats" & GIADA AT HOME "Haunted House"

Food Network (6 - 7pm): HALLOWEEN WARS "Science Gone Wrong"

Food Network (8 - 11pm; Midnight - 4am): CHOPPED Halloween Marathon (8pm: "A Very Piggy Halloween"; 9pm: "Fright Bites"; 10pm: "Trick or Treat, Chicken Feeet")

FOX Movie (1 - 3pm): YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN

GAC (2 - 4pm): WHAT'S WITH THAT REALLY HAUNTED HALLOWEEN HOUSE & AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 3

GMC (12:30 - 1pm): SISTER, SISTER "Halloween"

Hallmark (1 - 11pm): The GOOD WITCH Movie Marathon (1pm: THE GOOD WITCH; 3pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S GARDEN; 5pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S GIFT; 7pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S FAMILY; 9pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S CHARM)

HGTV (2 - 3pm): HALLOWEEN TRICKED OUT

HGTV (4 - 5pm): EXTREME HOMES "Haunted"

History (8 - 10am): MODERN MARVELS "Mummy Tech" & "Halloween Tech"

History (10am - 4pm): Vampire Marathon (10am: CITIES OF THE UNDERGROUND "Dracula's Underground"; 11am: LOST WORLDS "The Real Dracula"; Noon: BLOODLINES - THE DRACULA FAMILY TREE; 1pm: VAMPIRE SECRETS; 3pm: MONSTERQUEST "Vampire Beast")

History (4 - 7pm): Werewolf Marathon (4pm: MONSTERQUEST "American Werewolf"; 5pm: THE REAL WOLFMAN)

History (10 - 10:30pm): PAWN STARS "Rick or Treat"

Hub (Noon - 12:30pm): AQUABATS! SUPER SHOW! "Haunted BattleTram!"

Hub (12:30 - 1pm): TRANSFORMERS RESCUE BOTS "The Haunting of Griffin Rock"

Hub (4 - 7pm): R.L. STINE'S THE HAUNTING HOUR: THE SERIES Marathon

Hub (4 - 4:30am): LAVERNE & SHIRLEY "The Ghost Story"

Living Well (11:30am - Noon): KATE BROWN WORKSHOP "Halloween"

MTV (10pm - 5am): Horror Movie Marathon (10pm: THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE - THE BEGINNING; 12:15am: HALLOWEEN II; 2:45am: THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE - THE BEGINNING)

Nick (Noon - 12:30pm): T.U.F.F. PUPPY "Happy Howl-O-Ween"

Nick (1 - 1:30pm): POWER RANGERS SUPER SAMURAI "Trickster Treat"

Nick (9:30 - 10pm): ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"

Nick at Nite (11pm - 6am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (11pm: FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party" & three more; 1am: GEORGE LOPEZ "Halloween Cheer" & three more; 3am: MY WIFE AND KID "Candy Wars" & "Blackout"; 4am: YES, DEAR "Halloween" & one more; 5am: FAMILY MATTERS "Stevil" & "Stevil II")

NickToons (11:30am - Noon): WILD GRINDERS "Wild Zombies; Scream a Little Scream"

Syfy (10:30am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (10:30am: PLANET TERROR; 12:30pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 2 - TEXAS BLOOD MONEY; 2:30pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3 - THE HANGMAN'S DAUGHTER; 4:30pm: DAWN OF THE DEAD; 7pm: ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE; 9pm: RISE OF THE ZOMBIES; 11pm: DAWN OF THE DEAD; 1am: RISE OF THE ZOMBIES; 3am: THE PUMPKIN KARVER)

TCM (6am - 8pm): Horror Movie Marathon (6am: THE DEVIL DOLL; 7:30am: BEDLAM; 9am: CAT PEOPLE; 10:15am: DRACULA, PRINCE OF DARKNESS; Noon: DRACULA HAS RISEN FROM THE GRAVE; 2pm: A NIGHT AT THE MOVIES - THE HORRORS OF STEPHEN KING; 3:15pm: VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED; 4:45pm: HOUSE OF WAX; 6:30pm: THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES)

TeenNick (4:30 - 5pm) ZOEY 101 "Haunted House"

TNT (Noon - 6am): 24-Hour SUPERNATURAL Marathon

Travel (9 - 10am): EXTREME TERROR RIDES - MEGA SPEED

Travel (4pm - 4am): Weekends to Die For (GHOST ADVENTURES Marathon)

TV Land (1 - 4:30pm; 2:30am - 6am): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon ("BOO!"; "Trick or Treat"; "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"; "Halloween IV"; "Halloween V"; "Skeleton in the Closet"; "Halloween: The Final Chapter")

TV Land (5 - 5:30pm; 8:30 - 9pm): THE COSBY SHOW "Halloween"

TV Land (9 - 9:30pm): EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND "Halloween Candy"

TV Land (1:30 - 2:30am): THAT '70S SHOW "Halloween" & "Too Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die"

WE (10am - 2pm): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon ("BOO!"; "Trick or Treat"; "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"; "Halloween IV"; "Halloween V"; "Skeleton in the Closet"; "Halloween: The Final Chapter")

Weather (2 - 3pm): TOP HALLOW SCREAMS & PUMPKIN PALOOZA

Sunday, October 28, 2012

ABC (2 - 4pm): THE DOG WHO SAVED HALLOWEEN

ABC (7 - 8pm): AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS Halloween-themed episode

ABC (10 - 11pm): 666 PARK AVENUE "A Crowd of Demons" (annual Drake Halloween costume gala)

ABC Family (7:30am - Midnight): 13 Nights of Halloween (7:30am: SCOOBY-DOO; 9:30am: SCOOBY-DOO 2: MONSTERS UNLEASHED; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 1:30pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES; 3:30pm: MATILDA; 5:30pm: HOCUS POCUS; 7:30pm: THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE; 10pm: HOCUS POCUS)

adult swim (10 - 10:30pm; 5:30 - 6am): KING OF THE HILL "Hilloween"

adult swim (10:30 - 11:30pm; 1:30 - 2:30am): FAMILY GUY "Petergeist" & "Halloweeon on Spooner Street"

adult swim (11:30pm - Midnight): VENTURE BROS. "A Very Venture Halloween"

AMC (6am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (6am: WAR OF THE COLOSSAL BEAST; 7am: PET SEMATARY; 9am: PET SEMATARY TWO; 11am: SILVER BULLET; 1pm: CUJO; 3pm: THINNER; 5pm CHRISTINE; 7pm: THE WALKING DEAD Marathon; 11pm: TALKING DEAD; 11:30pm: COMIC BOOK MEN; Midnight: THE WALKING DEAD; 1am: TALKING DEAD; 1:30am: COMIC BOOK MEN; 2am: THE WALKING DEAD; 3am: FLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD - OUTBREAK ON A PLANE; 5am: THE WALKING DEAD)

Antenna TV (9am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (9am: THE BLOB; 11am: THE SEVENTH SIGN)

BBC America (2:30 - 5pm; 1:30 - 4am): MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN

BBC America (5 - 8pm): THE SECRET OF CRICKLEY HALL

bio (7 - 9am): MORE HAUNTED HOUSE: TORTURED SOULS & RESTLESS SPIRIT

bio (9 - 10am): THE INSIDE STORY - NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET

bio (10am - Noon): THE INSIDE STORY - HALLOWEEN

Cartoon Network (2 - 3:30pm): 2pm: THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "The Ghost" & "Halloween"; 2:30pm: DEAR DRACULA

CMT (2 - 6pm): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon ("BOO!"; "Trick or Treat"; "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"; "Halloween IV"; "Halloween V"; "Skeleton in the Closet"; "Halloween: The Final Chapter"; "Satan, Darling")

CMT (6:30 - 7pm): REBA "Best Li'l Haunted House in Texas"

Comedy Central (8:45 - 10:45am; 4:45 - 6:45pm): SHAUN OF THE DEAD

Comedy Central (Midnight - 12:30am): SOUTH PARK "A Nightmare on FaceTime"

Cooking Channel (Noon - 12:30pm): GOOD EATS "Tricks for Treat"

Cooking Channel (5 - 6pm): NADIA G'S BITCHIN' KITCHEN HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

Cooking Channel (8 - 9pm; Midnight - 1am): SPOOKY TREATS UNWRAPPED

Destination America (8 - 9am): AMERICA'S HAUNTED HOUSES

Discovery (9 - 10am): CURIOSITY "I Was Mummified"

Disney (3:30 - 4:30pm): PHINEAS AND FERB "The Curse of the Candace" & "One Good Scare Ought to Do It"

Disney (10:30 - 11pm): GRAVITY FALLS "Summerween"

Disney Jr. (8 - 11:30am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8am: HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween"; 8:30am: CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"; 9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"; 9:30am: SPOOKLEY THE SQUARE PUMPKIN; 10:30am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 11am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasures")

Disney Jr. (Noon - 12:45pm): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat" & GUESS HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU "Pumpkin Patch"

Disney Jr. (3:30 - 6pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (3:30pm: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 4pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 4:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasures"; 5pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Goofy's Magical Mix-Up" & "Mickey's Treat")

Disney Jr. (7:30 - 8:30pm): DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!" & MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"

Disney Jr. (Midnight - 2:30am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (Midnight: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat" & "Minnie's Masquerade"; 1am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasures"; 1:30am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 2am: PECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes")

Disney XD (9 - 9:30pm): RANDY CUNNINGHAM: 9TH GRADE NINJA "Dawn of the Driscoll; Night of the Living McFizzies"

DIY (2:30 - 3:30pm): HAUNTED HOUSE FOR SALE

Encore Suspense (10pm - 1:30am): Horror District (10pm: LET ME IN; Midnight: SHOCKER)

Food Network (8:30 - 10am): TRISHA'S SOUTHERN KITCHEN "Trisha's Tricks and Treats" & RACHAEL RAY'S WEEK IN A DAY "Tricks, Treats and Sweets"

Food Network (11 - Noon): SANDWICH KING "Trick or Treat Eats" & THE BEST THING I EVER MADE "Hauntingly Good"

Food Network (2 - 4pm): CHOPPED "A Very Piggy Halloween" & "Trick or Treat, Chicken Feet!"

Food Network (7 - 8pm): HALLOWEEN WARS "Science Gone Wrong"

Food Network (9 - 10pm; Midnight - 1am): HALLOWEEN WARS "Zombie Wedding"

H2 (6 - 8pm): THE REAL WOLFMAN

H2 (8pm - Midnight; Midnight - 4am): BIGFOOT - A DEFINITIVE GUIDE & ZOMBIES - A LIVING HISTORY

History (11pm - Midnight; 3 - 4am): THE REAL STORY OF HALLOWEEN

Hub (Noon - 1pm): THE HAUNTED PUMPKIN OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

Hub (1 - 4pm): TRUTH OR SCARE Marathon

Hub (4 - 7pm): R.L. STINE'S THE HAUNTING HOUR Marathon

Live Well (5:30 - 6pm): KATIE BROWN WORKSHOP "Halloween"

Nat Geo Wild (1 - 3pm): ZOMBIE SEA LIONS & ZOMBIE ALLIGATORS

Nick (6am - 1pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (6am: THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary Godparents" & "Lights Out"; 7am: KUNG FU PANDA "The Po Who Cried Ghost"; 7:30am: T.U.F.F. Puppy "Happy Howl-O-Ween"; 8am: POWER RANGERS SUPER SAMURAI "Trickster Treat"; 8:30am: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Ghouls Fools"; 9am: FRED 2 - NIGHT OF THE LIVING FRED; 10:45am: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Ghost Host"; 11am: MONSTER HIGH - GHOULS RULE; 12:30pm: MONSTER HIGH - NEW GHOUL AT SCHOOL)

Nick (3 - 8pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (3pm: MONSTER HIGH - WHY DO GHOULS FALL IN LOVE? ; 4pm: ICARLY "iHalfoween"; 5pm: THE BOY WHO CRIED WEREWOLF; 7pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Scaredy Pants" & "Eek! An Urchin")

Nick at Nite (11:30pm - Midnight): FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party"

Nick at Nite (1:30 - 2am): GEORGE LOPEZ "Tric or Treat Me Right"

Nick Jr. (7am - 12:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7am: WOW! WOW! WUBBZY! "March of the Pumpkins"; 8am: THE FRESH BEAT BAND "Giant Pumpkin"; 9am: TICKETY TOC "Mystery Time"; 9:30am: LITTLE BILL "The Halloween Costume"; 10am: LITTLE BEAR "Goblin Night" & "Little Goblin Bear"; 11am: THE BACKYARDIGANS "It's Great to Be a Ghost" & "The Funnyman Boogeyman"; Noon: YO GABBA GABBA! "Halloween")

Nick Jr. (2:30 - 6pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2:30pm: NI HAO, KAI-LAN "Ni Hao, Halloween"; 3pm: THE FRESH BEAT BAND "Giant Pumpkin" & "Ghost Band"; 4pm: MAX & RUBY "Max's Halloween" & "Max's Jack-o-Lantern"; 5pm: GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Saves Halloween!")

Nick Jr. (7 - 10pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7pm: BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"; 8pm: YO GABBA GABBA! "Gooble"; 8:30pm: TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"; 9:30pm: DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade")

NickToons (8 - 8:30am): WILD GRINDERS "Wild Zombies; Scream a Little Scream"

Science (6:30 - 10pm): ROAD TO PUNKIN CHUNKIN & PUNKIN CHUNKIN 2011

Syfy (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (9am: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 2 - TEXAS BLOOD MONEY; 11am: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3 - THE HANGMAN'S DAUGHTER; 1pm: THIR13EN GHOSTS; 3pm: NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2 - FREDDY'S REVENGE; 5pm: NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 5 - THE DEAM CHILD; 7pm: HALLOWEEN H20; 9pm: PULSE; 11pm: FEARDOTCOM; 1am: STIGMATA; 3am: CHILDREN OF THE CORN)

TeenNick (7 - 7:30am): VICTORIOUS "Tori the Zombie"


TNT (6am - Noon): 24-Hour SUPERNATURAL Marathon, including "It's the Great Pumpkin, Sam Winchester" at 9am

Travel (2pm - 4am): Weekends to Die For (2pm: AMERICA'S SPOOKIEST PLACES; 3pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA; 4pm: HALLOWEEN CRAZY; 5pm: HALLOWEEN CRAZIER; 6pm: MAKING MONSTERS Marathon; 10pm: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS; 11pm: DESTINATION FEAR; Midnight: MAKING MONSTERS; 1am: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 3; 2am: DESTINATION FEAR; 3am: MAKING MONSTERS)

TV Land (6 - 10am): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon ("Trick or Treat"; "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"; "Halloween IV"; "Halloween V"; "Skeleton in the Closet"; "Halloween: The Final Chapter"; "BOO!"; "Satan, Darling")

TV Land (Noon - 12:30pm): HOT IN CLEVELAND "Everything Goes Better with Vampires"

TV Land (4:30 - 5pm): THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW "The Haunted House"

TV Land (2:30 - 3:30am): ROSEANNE "Halloween IV" & "Halloween V"

Monday, October 29, 2012

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW travels to the Pumpkin Regatta in Damariscotta, Maine

ABC Family (1:30pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (1:30pm: MONSTER HOUSE; 3:30pm: THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE; 6pm: THE GOONIES; 8:30pm: THE MUMMY)

AMC (10am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (10am: CHRISTINE; Noon: FLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD - OUTBREAK ON A PLANE; 2pm: SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD; 4pm: LAND OF THE DEAD; 6pm: PUMPKINHEAD; 8pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH; 10:15pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART 2; 12:30am: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 3; 2:45am: FRIDAY THE 13TH - THE FINAL CHAPTER; 4:45am: THE BRAIN EATERS)

Animal Planet (11am - 7pm): THE HAUNTED Marathon

Antenna TV (7:30 - 11am): Frightful Flicks (7:30am: CREATURE WITH THE STOM BRAIN; 9am: THE MIND OF MR. SOAMES)

Boomerang (2 - 5:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (2pm: FUNKY PHANTOM; 2:30pm: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 3pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?; 3:30pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 4pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 5pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (11am - Noon): Bone-Chilling Block (11am: CASPER'S SCARE SCHOOL; 11:30am: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?)

Cartoon Network (4 - 7:30pm): Halloween-Themed Marathon (4pm: SCARY GODMOTHER HALLOWEEN SPOOKTAKULAR; 5pm: ED, EDD 'N' EDDY'S BOO-HAW HAW; 5:30pm: BILLY AND MANDY'S JACKED UP HALLOWEEN; 6pm: REGULAR SHOW "Terror Tales of the Park II"; 6:30pm: ANNOYING ORANGE "Night of the Veggie Zombies" & "Welcome to My Fruitmare"; 7pm: ADVENTURE TIME "Beyond This Earhtly Realm" & "From Bad to Worse")

Cloo (9 - 10pm): MACGYVER "Halloween Knights"

Cooking Channel (2:30 - 3pm): EVERYDAY ITALIAN "Happy Halloween"

Cooking Channel (9 - 10pm; 1 - 2am): NADIA G'S BITCHIN' KITCHEN HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

Disney (7 - 7:30am): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney (8:30 - 11am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"; 9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Mystery" & "Mickey's Treat"; 10am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 10:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure")

Disney (Noon - 2pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (Noon: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 12:30pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 1pm: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 1:30pm: GASPARD & LISA "Monster Hunters")

Disney (8:30 - 10:15pm): Monstober (HOCUS POCUS)

Disney Jr. (11am - 1pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (11am: PB&J OTTER "A Hoohaw Halloween"; 11:30am: HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween"; Noon: IMAGINATION MOVERS "A Monster Problem"; 12:30pm: HANDY MANNY "Halloween")

Disney Jr. (3:15 - 6:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (3:15pm: GASPARD Y LISA "Monster Hunters"; 4pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 4:30pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 5:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin" & "Tricks, Treats and Treasure")

Disney Jr. (7 - 8pm): SPOOKLEY THE SQUARE PUMPKIN

Disney Jr. (9pm - Midnight): Halloween-Themed Episodes (9pm: GUESS HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU "Pumpkin Patch"; 9:30pm: JUNGLE JUNCTION "Lance & the Jumpy Pumpkin"; 10pm: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eye"; 10:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"; 11pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 11:30pm: HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween")

Encore Suspense (10pm - 1:30am): Horror District (10pm: ARE YOU SCARED?; 11:20pm: ARE YOU SCARED? 2)

ESPN2 (Midnight - 12:30am): NFL FILMS PRESENTS "Happy Halloween"

Food Network (2:30 - 4:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2:30pm: 30-MINUTE MEALS "Fright Night"; 3pm: GIADA AT HOME "Haunted House" & "Sweets and Treats"; 4pm: BAREFOOT CONTESSA "Halloween for Grownups")

H2 (8 - 9pm; Midnight - 1am): MODERN MARVELS "Halloween Tech"

Hub (4 - 7pm): Scary Show Marathon (4pm: TRUTH OR SCARE Marathon; 6pm: GOOSEBUMPS "The Werewolf of Fever Swamp")

Living Well (12:30 - 1am): LET'S DISH "Hell-thy Halloween"

Nick at Nite (12:05 - 12:40am): FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party"

Nick at Nite (4:30 - 5am): YES, DEAR "Halloween"

OWN (10 - 11pm; 1 - 2am): DATELINE ON OWN "The Night Before Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): THE CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT "Trick or Treat"

PBS (check local listings): THE ELECTRIC COMPANY "Spooky Summer Soiree"

PBS (check local listings): SID THE SCIENCE KID "Halloween Spooky Science Special"

PBS (check local listings): SUPER WHY! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): WORDGIRL "Tobey's Tricks and Treats"

PBS (check local listings): WORLDWORLD "A Kooky Spooky Halloween; Sheep's Halloween Costume"

Playboy (10 - 11am): NIGHT CALLS LIVE "Halloween Fetish Special"

Smithsonian (8 - 9pm): VAMPIRE PRINCESS

Syfy (8 - 9:30am; 7:30pm - 4am): 31 Days of Halloween (SCARE TACTICS Marathon)

Syfy (9:30am - 7:30pm): 31 Days of Halloween (9:30am: THE AMITYVILLE HORROR (2005); 11:30am: NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2 - FREDDY'S REVENGE; 1:30pm: NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 5 - THE DEAM CHILD; 3:30pm: HALLOWEEN H20; 5:30pm: PULSE)

Syndicated (check local listings): WHEEL OF FORTUNE Halloween Episode

TMC Extra (Midnight - 4:35am): Horror Movie Marathon (Midnight: THE FRANKENSTEIN SYNDROME; 1:30am: HAUNTING DESIRES; 3am: NIGHT OF THE DEMONS)

Travel (11am - 2pm): HAUNTED HOTELS Marathon

TV Land (Noon - 12:35pm): THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW "The Haunted House"

WE (11 - 11:30am): ROSEANNE "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"

WE (11:30pm - Midnight): ROSEANNE "Halloween V"

Tuesday, October 30, 2012

ABC (9 - 10pm): Halloween-themed Episodes (9pm: HAPPY ENDINGS "Sabado Free-Gante"; 9:30pm: DON'T TRUST THE B-- IN APT. 23 "Love and Monsters")

ABC Family (Noon - 12:30pm): WHAT I LIKE ABOUT YOU "Halloween"

ABC Family (12:30 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (12:30pm: POLTERGEIST; 3pm: POLTERGEIST II - THE OTHER SIDE; 5pm: POLTERGEIST III; 7pm: EDWARD SCISSORHANDS; 9pm: BEETLEJUICE)

AMC (9am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: HOW TO MAKE A MONSTER; 9:15am: COMIC BOOK MEN; 9:45am: FRIDAY THE 13TH - THE FINAL CHAPTER; 11:45am: FRIDAY THE 13TH - A NEW BEGINNING; 1:45pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VI - JASON LIVES; 3:45pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VII - THE NEW BLOOD; 5:45pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VIII - JASON TAKES MANHATTAN; 8pm: JASON GOES TO HELL - THE FINAL FRIDAY; 10pm: JASON X; 12:15am: FRIDAY THE 13TH; 2:30am; FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 2; 4:45am: HOW TO MAKE A MONSTER)

Animal Planet (11am - 7pm): THE HAUNTED Marathon

Antenna TV (3 - 11am): Frightful Flicks (3am: BOOGEYMAN; 5am: THE FORSAKEN; 7am: THE HOWLING; 9am: THE FOG)

Antenna TV (4:30 - 5pm): LEAVE IT TO BEAVER "The Haunted House"

Antenna TV (Midnight - 6am) ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS Marathon

Boomerang (2 - 5:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (2pm: FUNKY PHANTOM; 2:30pm: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 3pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?; 3:30pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 4pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 5pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (11am - Noon): Bone-Chilling Block (11am: CASPER'S SCARE SCHOOL; 11:30am: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?)

Cartoon Network (3 - 7pm): Halloween-Themed Marathon 3pm: SCARY GODMOTHER HALLOWEEN SPOOKTAKULAR; 4pm: SCARY GODMOTHER: THE REVENGE OF JIMMY; 5pm: DEAR DRACULA; 6pm: MAD "FrankenWinnie" & "Kitchen Nightmare Before Christmas"; 6:30pm: THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "Halloween" & "Poltergeist")

CMT (4 - 6pm): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon ("BOO!"; "Trick or Treat"; "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"; "Halloween IV")

Cooking Channel (2:30 - 3pm): EVERYDAY ITALIAN "Candy/Halloween"

Disney (7 - 9am): Halloween-Themed Programs (7am: SPOOKLEY THE SQUARE PUMPKIN; 8am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 8:30am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 9am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure")

Disney (12:30 - 1:30pm): DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!" & JUNGLE JUNCTION "Lance & the Jumpy Pumpkin"

Disney (7 - 10:10pm): Monstober (7pm: AUSTIN & ALLY "Costumes & Courage"; 8pm: A.N.T. FARM "creative consultANT"; 8:30pm: GIRL VS. MONSTER)

Disney Jr. (11:30am - 1pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (11:30am: HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "The Legend of Higgsquatch"; Noon: IMAGINATION MOVERS "Haunted Halloween"; 12:30pm: HANDY MANNY "Sounds Like Halloween")

Disney Jr. (5:30 - 8pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (5:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure" & "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"; 6:30pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat" & "Minnie's Masquerade"; 7:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!")

Disney XD (1:30 - 2pm): FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"

Disney XD (7:15 - 7:30pm): RANDY CUNNINGHAM: 9TH GRADE NINJA "Night of the Living McFizzles"

Encore Suspense (10pm - 1:30am): Horror District (10pm: PRIEST; 11:30pm: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968))

FEARnet (10 - 11pm): PSYCHOVILLE "Halloween Special"

Food Network (10 - 10:30am): DOWN HOME WITH THE NEELYS "Monster Mash"

Food Network (12:30 - 2pm): BAREFOOT CONTESSA "Halloween for Grownups" & SANDRA'S HALLOWEEN WONDERLAND

Food Network (11 - 11:30pm): CHOPPED "Trick or Treat, Chicken Feet"

FOX (8 - 10pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8pm: RAISING HOPE; 8:30pm: BEN & KATE; 9pm: NEW GIRL; 9:30pm: THE MINDY PROJECT)

FX (6 - 6:30pm): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin"

GMC (4 - 5pm): DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN "Halloween"

GMC (9 - 10pm): 7TH HEAVEN "Halloween"

Hallmark (8 - 10pm): THE GOOD WITCH'S FAMILY

HMC (10am - Noon; 8 - 10pm): OLIVER'S GHOST

HMC (6 - 8pm): GROWING THE BIG ONE

Hub (10am - Noon): SABRINA THE TEENAGE WITCH Halloween Episode Marathon ("A Halloween Story"; "A River of Candy Corn Runs Through It"; "Good Will Haunting"; "Episode LXXXI: The Phantom Menace")

Hub (4 - 6pm): ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET FRANKENSTEIN

Hub (6 - 7pm): GOOSEBUMPS "Haunted Mask I"

MTV2 (5 - 6pm): THAT '70S SHOW "Halloween" & "Too Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die"

Nick (9 - 9:30am): MAX & RUBY "Max's Halloween"

Nick (Noon - 12:30pm): MAX & RUBY "Max's Jack-o-Lantern"

Nick (3:30 - 5pm): MONSTER HIGH "New Ghoul at School" & "Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love?"

Nick at Nite (12:40 - 1:10am): FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party"

Nick at Nite (2:20 - 3:25am): GEORGE LOPEZ "Halloween Cheer" & "Trick or Treat Me Right"

Nick at Nite (5:30 - 6am): FAMILY MATTERS "Stevil"

Nick Jr. (3 - 3:30pm): YO GABBA GABBA! "Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): ARTHUR "Fenkenstein's Monster"

PBS (check local listings): THE CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT "Trick or Treat"

Spike (6 - 7pm): INK MASTER "Tattooing the Dead"

Spike (10 - 11pm; 1 - 2am): INK MASTER "Trick or Freak"

Syfy (8:30 - 11am): 31 Days of Halloween (HANNIBAL)

Syfy (11am - 10pm): 31 Days of Halloween (FACE OFF Marathon)

Syfy (1 - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (1am: HALLOWEEN H20; 3am: HALLOWEEN - THE CURSE OF MICHAEL MYERS)

Syndicated (check local listings): LIVE! WITH KELLY AND MICHAEL "Kids of Live! Halloween Fashion Show"

Syndicated (check local listings): WHEEL OF FORTUNE Halloween Episode

Syndicated (check local listings): THE OFFICE "Spooked"

Syndicated (check local listings): ACCORDING TO JIM "Dress to Kill Me"

Syndicated (check local listings): EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND "Halloweed Candy"

tbs (8 - 8:30am): HOME IMPROVEMENT "The Haunting of Taylor House"

TeenNick (10:30 - 11am): BIG TIME RUSH "Big Time Terror"

TeenNick (4:30 - 5pm): ZOEY 101 "Haunted House"

TLC (10 - 10:30am): I DIDN'T KNOW I WAS PREGNANT "Trick or Treat"

Travel (11am - 2pm): Halloween Special (11am: WORLD'S CREEPIEST DESTINATIONS; Noon: HAUNTED LONDON; 1pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 5)

TV Land (10 - 10:30am): THE DICK VAN DYKE SHOW "The Ghost of A. Chantz"

TV Land (11:30 - Noon): THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW "The Haunted House"

TV Land (7 - 7:30pm): M*A*S*H "Trick or Treatment"

TV Land (8:30 - 9pm): THE COSBY SHOW "Halloween"

TV Land (12:30 - 1am): THE KING OF QUEENS "Ticker Treat"

WGN America (9:30 - 10pm): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin"


 
Wednesday, October 31, 2012

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW "Halloween Spooktacular"

ABC (8 - 8:30pm): IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, CHARLIE BROWN

ABC Family (8:30 - 9am): BOY MEETS WORLD "Who's Afraid of Cory Wolf?"

ABC Family (11am - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (11am: BEETLEJUICE; 1pm: EDWARD SCISSORHANDS; 3pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 5pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES; 7pm: HOCUS POCUS; 9pm: HOCUS POCUS)

AMC (9:45am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (9:45am: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 11:45am: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 2pm: HALLOWEEN - RESURRECTION; 4pm: HALLOWEEN; 6pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 8pm: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 10:15pm: HALLOWEEN - RESURRECTION; 12:15am: HALLOWEEN; 2:15am: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 4:15am: BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN)

Animal Planet (4 - 7pm): LOST TAPES Marathon

Animal Planet (7pm - 6am): FINDING BIGFOOT: FURTHER EVIDENCE Marathon

Antenna TV (6am - 3am) ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS Marathon

Antenna TV (3am - 7am): Frightful Flicks (3am: THE FOG; 5am: THE HOWLING)

BBC America (Noon - 6am): Horror Movie Marathon (Noon: MARY SHELLEY'S FRANENSTEIN; 2:30pm: MISERY; 5pm: THE SECRET OF CRICKLEY HALL; 8pm: THE SHINING; 11pm: THE SHINING; 3am: THE SECRET OF CRICKLEY HALL)

bio (8 - 10am): THE INSIDE STORY: SCREAM

Bounce TV (6 - 6:30pm): FAT ALBERT HALLOWEEN

Boomerang (2 - 5:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (2pm: FUNKY PHANTOM; 2:30pm: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 3pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY-DOO?; 3:30pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 4pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 5pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (9am - 8pm): Monster Marathon (9am: SCOOBY-DOO AND THE WITCH'S GHOST; Noon: BIG TOP SCOOBY-DOO!; 2pm: BILLY AND MANDY - WRATH OF THE SPIDER QUEEEN; 4pm: JOHNNY TEST "Fangs a Lot Johnny" & "Johnny Trick or Treat"; 5pm: REGULAR SHOW "Regular Show Presents Terror Tales of the Park II"; 5:30pm: REGULAR SHOW "Regular Show Presents Terror Tales of the Park" & "In the House" & "Death Metal Crash Pit" & "Creepy Doll"; 7:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO! MUSIC OF THE VAMPIRE)

CBS (11am - Noon): THE PRICE IS RIGHT Halloween episode

CBS (check local listings): LET'S MAKE A DEAL Halloween episode

Cinemax (11:50am - 1:45pm): DRACULA

CMT (3:30 - 4pm): YES, DEAR "Halloween"

CMT (4 - 6pm): ROSEANNE "Halloween V" & "Skeleton in the Closet" & "Halloween: The Final Chapter" & "Satan, Darling"

CMT (8:30 - 9pm): REBA "Best Li'l Haunted House in Texas"

Comedy Central (8 - 9pm): JEFF DUNHAM - MINDING THE MONSTERS

Comedy Central (9 - 10pm): SOUTH PARK "Hell on Earth 2006" & "A Nightmare on Face Time"

Destination America (6am - 4pm): THE HAUNTED Marathon

Destination America (4pm - 6am): A HAUNTING Marathon

Discovery Fit & Health (6 - 7pm): UNTOLD STORIES OF THE ER "Halloween in the ER"

Disney (7am - 3pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (7am: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 7:30am: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 8am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masqueraded"; 8:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"; 9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 9:30am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Mickey's Treat"; 10am: PHINEAS AND FERB "One Good Scare Ought to Do It"; 10:30am: LITTLE VAMPIRE; 12:10pm: HALLOWEENTOWN; 1:40pm: HALLOWEENTOWN II: KALABAR'S REVENGE)

Disney (4 - 10pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (4pm: GIRL VS. MONSTER; 5:45pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "The Monster of Phineas-n-Ferbenstein"; 6pm: GRAVITY FALLS "Summerween"; 6:30pm: A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm"; 7pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "The Curse of Candace"; 7:30pm: GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Scary Had a Little Lamb"; 8pm: SHAKE IT UP! "Beam It Up"; 8:30pm: JESSIE "Creepy Connie's Curtain Call"; 9pm: A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm 2"; 9:30pm: GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Le Halloween")

Disney Jr. (7 - 10am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7am: TIMMY TIME "Timmy Gets Spooked"; 7:30am: 3RD & BIRD "Costume Party"; 8am: IMAGINATION MOVERS "Haunted Halloween"; 8:30am: CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"; 9am: JOJO' CIRCUS "Legend of Clownfoot"; 9:30am: ROLIE POLIE OLIE "Spooke Ookie")

Disney Jr. (11am - 1pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (11am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin" & "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 12:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"

Disney Jr. (3 - 9:15pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (3pm: GASPARD & LISA "Monster Hunters"; 3:30pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 4pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 4:30pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 5pm: OCTONAUTS "The Vampire Squid"; 5:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin" & "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 6:30pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade" & "Mickey's Treat""; 7:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 8pm: GASPARD & LISA "Monster Hunters"; 8:30pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 9pm: GUESS HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU "Pumpkin Patch")

Disney XD (Noon - 11pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (Noon: PHINEAS AND FERB "The Curse of Candace" & "The Monter of Phineas-n-Ferbenstein"; 12:45pm: MOSTLY GHASTLY; 3pm: CRASH & BERNSTEIN "Scaredy Crash"; 4pm: RANDY CUNNINGHAM: 9TH GRADE NINJA "Dawn of the Driscoll"; 4:30pm: KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warrior"; 5pm: THE HAUNTING HOUR: DON'T THINK ABOUT IT; 7pm: KICKIN' IT "Boo Gi Nights"; 7:30pm: PAIR OF KINGS "King vs. Wild"; 8pm: WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE "Halloween"; 8:30pm: LAB RATS "Night of the Living Virus"; 9pm: THE HAUNTING HOUR: DON'T THINK ABOUT IT)

DIY (11pm - Midnight): HAUNTED HOUSE FOR SALE

E! (10 - 10:30pm): THE SOUP Halloween Episode

E! (3 - 3:30am): THE GIRLS NEXT DOOR "Scream Test"

Encore Suspense (10pm - 1:30am): Horror District (10pm: BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA; 12:10am: CHILDREN OF THE LIVING DEAD)

Encore Family (2:45pm - 1am): Halloween Trick or Treats (2:45pm: CHARLIE'S GHOST; 4:15pm: GHOST DAD; 5:40pm: DAFFY DUCK'S QUACKBUSTERS; 7pm: TEEN WOLF TOO; 8:40pm: GHOSTBUSTERS II; 10:35pm: YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN)

ESPN2 (2:30 - 3pm): NFL FILMS PRESENTS "Happy Halloween"

ESPN2 (5 - 5:30pm; 5:30 - 6pm): SPORTSNATION "Halloween Special"

FEARnet (10am - 6am): TRICK 'R TREAT

Food Network (2:30 - 4pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2:30pm: 30-MINUTE MEALS "Scaring Up Supper"; 3pm: GIADA AT HOME "Sweet and Spooky" & "Haunted House")

Food Network (7pm - 4am): HALLOWEEN WARS Marathon

FX (8 - 10pm): ZOMBIELAND

GAC (2 - 4pm): AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 3 & HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTY

GAC (4 - 4:30pm): SEMI-HOMEMADE COOKING WITH SANDRA LEE "Sweet and Spooky"

GMC (10:30am - 11am): SISTER, SISTER "Halloween"

GMC (11:30am - Noon): MOESHA "Halloween Part 1: Kim's Revenge"

GMC (3 - 4pm; 4 - 5pm): DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN "Halloween II"

GMC (6 - 7pm): 7TH HEAVEN "Halloween"

H2 (8 - 10am; 2 - 4pm): HAUNTED HISTORY "Haunted Tombstone" & "Savannah"

Hallmark (7 - 8pm): LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE "The Halloween Dream"

Hallmark (8 - 10pm): THE GOOD WITCH'S CHARM

Hallmark (10pm - Midnight; 3am - 4am): FRASIER "Halloween" & "Tales from the Crypt" & "Boo!" & "Roz's Krantz & Gouldenstein Are Dead"

HGTV (8 - 9pm): PUMPKIN WARS with Drew and Jonathan Scott

History (8 - 11am): MODERN MARVELS "Mummy Tech" & "Corpse Tech" & "Halloween Tech"

History (11 - 11:30am; 7 - 7:30pm): PAWN STARS "Rick or Treat"

History (6 - 7pm): THE REAL HISTORY OF HALLOWEEN

History (10 - 10:30pm; 2 - 2:30am): CAJUN PAWNS STARS "Silver Dollar Spook-tacular"

Hub (10am - 2:30pm): Halloween Marathon (10am: THE HAUNTED PUMPKIN OF SLEEPY HOLLOW; 11am: SABRINA THE TEENAGE WITCH "The Halloween Scene" & "Murder on the Halloween Express"; Noon: ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET THE WOLFMAN; 2pm: POUND PUPPIES "Nightmare on Pound Street")

Hub (4 - 7pm): Halloween Marathon (4pm: R.L. STINE'S THE HAUNTING HOUR Marathon; 6pm: GOOSEBUMPS "Haunted Mask II")

Hub (8 - 10pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8pm: ALF "Some Enchanted Evening"; 9pm: THE FACTS OF LIFE "The Halloween Show"; 9:30pm: MORK AND MINDY "A Morkyville Horror"

IFC (6:30 - 7pm): MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE "Halloween Approximately"

Living Well (3:30 - 4pm): LET'S DISH "Hell-thy Halloween"

MeTV (7:30 - 8pm): M*A*S*H "Trick or Treatment"

Nat Geo (10:30 - 11pm; 12:30 - 1am): BID & DESTROY "Haunted House Treasures"

Nick (8:30am - 2pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8:30am: MAX & RUBY "Max & Ruby's Halloween House" & "Max's Jack-o-Lantern"; 9:30am: DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade" & "Boo!"; 10:30am: TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"; 11am: BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"; Noon: MAX & RUBY "Max & Ruby's Halloween House" & "Max's Halloween"; 1pm: DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade"; 1:30pm: GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Save Halloween!")

Nick (4 - 5pm): MONSTER HIGH: FRIGHT ON!

Nick Jr. (6am - 3:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (6am: BLUE'S CLUES "Blue's Big Costume Party"; 6:30am: THE BACKYARDIGANS "The Funnyman Boogeyman"; 7am: GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Saves Halloween!"; 7:30am: NI HAO, KAI-LAN "Ni Hao, Halloween!"; 8am: OSWALD "Autum Leaves"; 8:30am: LITTLE BEAR "Little Goblin Bear"; 9am: LITTLE BILL "The Hallowen Costume"; 9:30am: MISS SPIDER'S SUNNY PATCH FRIENDS "A Scarey Scaley Tale"; 10:30am: FRANKLIN "Franklin's Halloween"; 11am: TOOT & PUDDLE "The Legend of Pocket Hollow"; 11:30am: OSWALD "Autum Leaves"; Noon: LITTLE BEAR "Little Goblin Bear"; 12:30pm: LITTLE BILL "The Hallowen Costume"; 1pm: MISS SPIDER'S SUNNY PATCH FRIENDS "A Scarey Scaley Tale"; 2pm: THE FRESH BEAT BAND "Giant Pumpkin"; 2:30pm: PEPPA PIG "Mr. Scarecrow"; 3pm: YO GABBA GABBA! "Gooble")

Nick Jr. (4 - 4:30pm): MAX & RUBY "Max's Halloween"

Nick Jr. (7 - 8:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7pm: THE FRESH BEAT BAND "Ghost Band"; 7:30pm: GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Saves Halloween"; 8pm: TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party")

Nick Jr. (9 - 10pm): DORA THE EXPLORER "Boo!" & "Halloween Parade"

NickToons (7 - 7:30am; 1 - 1:30pm): BACK AT THE BARNYARD "Halloween Special"

NickToons (9:30 - 10am; 12:30 - 1pm): INVADER ZIM "Halloween Spectacular of Spooky Doom"

NickToons (9 - 9:30pm): WILD GRINDERS "Wild Zombies"

Oxygen (2 - 3am): BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER "Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): BARNEY & FRIENDS "Sweet Treats"

PBS (check local listings): THE CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT "Trick or Treat"

PBS (check local listings): CLIFFORD'S PUPPY DAYS "The Halloween Bandit"

PBS (check local listings): DINOSAUR TRAIN "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"

PBS (check local listings): THE ELECTRIC COMPANY "Spooky Summer Soiree"

PBS (check local listings): SID THE SCIENCE KID "Halloween Spooky Science Special"

PBS (check local listings): SUPER WHY! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): WORDGIRL "Tobey's Tricks and Treats"

PBS (check local listings): WORLDWORLD "A Kooky Spooky Halloween; Sheep's Halloween Costume"

Science (9am - 3am): ODDITIES / ODDITIES: SAN FRANCISCO Marathon

Smithsonian (7 - 8am; 2 - 3pm): VAMPIRE PRINCESS

Spike (9:30am - 3am): Halloween Movie Marathon (9:30am: THE LAST HOUSE ON THE LEFT; Noon: JOY RIDE; 2pm: A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET; 4pm: STEPHEN KING'S IT; 8pm: HALLOWEEN; 10:30pm: HALLOWEEN; 1am: A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET)

Syfy (8am - 10pm): 31 Days of Halloween (GHOST HUNTERS Marathon)

Syfy (10pm - 1am): 31 Days of Halloween (10pm: FACE OFF Live Finale; 11pm: FACE OFF repeat; Midnight: FACE OFF Finale repeat)

Syndicated (check local listings): LIVE! WITH KELLY AND MICHAEL "Live's Halloween Party"

Syndicated (check local listings): THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW "Ellen's Halloween Show"

Syndicated (check local listings): FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party"

Syndicated (check local listings): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin"

Syndicated (check local listings): THAT '70S SHOW "Too Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die"

Syndicated (check local listings): WHEEL OF FORTUNE Halloween Episode

tbs (7:30 - 8:30am): HOME IMPROVEMENT "A Night to Dismember" & "Bewitched"

tbs (8:30 - 9:30am): ACCORDING TO JIM "Dress to Kill Me" & "Unruly Spirits"

tbs (6 - 6:30pm): THE KING OF QUEENS "Ticker Treat"

tbs (9 - 10pm): FAMILY GUY "Petergeist" & "Halloween on Spooner Street"

TCM (7:30am - 6am): Day & Night of Classic Horror (7:30am: THE GHOUL (1933); 9am: HOUSE OF DARK SHADOWS (1970); 11am: REPULSION (1965); 1pm: DEMENTIA 13 (1963); 2:30pm: THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (1964); 4pm: THE DEVIL BAT (1940); 5:15pm: WHITE ZOMBIE (1932); 6:30pm: THE BODY SNATCHER (1945); 8pm: FRANKENSTEIN (1931); 9:30pm: SON OF FRANKENSTEIN (1939); 11:15pm: THE WOLF MAN (1941); 12:30am: THE MUMMY (1932); 2am: THE MUMMY'S HAND (1940); 3:15am: ISLAND OF LOST SOULS (1933); 4:30am: THE INVISIBLE MAN (1933))

TeenNick (6:30 - 7am; 4 - 4:30pm): ZOEY 101 "Haunted House"

TeenNick (8:30 - 9am; 6 - 6:30pm): NED'S DECLASSIFIED SCHOOL SURVIVAL GUIDE "Halloween, Vampires, Werewolves..."

TeenNick (9 - 9:30am): & VICTORIOUS "Tori the Zombie"

TeenNick (10 - 10:30am): BIG TIME RUSH "Big Time Halloween"

TeenNick (11 - 11:30am): HOW TO ROCK "How to Rock Halloween"

TLC (11am - Noon; 4 - 5pm): FOUR WEDDINGS "...and a Haunted House"

TLC (5 - 6pm): FOUR WEDDINGS "...and Dancing Zombies"

TLC (2 - 3pm): TODDLERS & TIARAS "Halloween Bash"

TNT (9 - 10pm): CASTLE "Vampire Weekend"

Travel (11am - Noon): BIZARRE FOODS "Halloween Special"

Travel (Noon - 3pm): Halloween Specials (Noon: HALLOWEEN'S MOST EXTREME; 1pm: HALLOWEEN CRAZY; 2pm: HALLOWEEN CRAZIER)

Travel (4 - 7pm): MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA Marathon: Volumes 13 -18

Travel (7pm - 4am): GHOST ADVENTURES Marathon

TV Guide (12:30 - 1pm): CYBILL "Halloween"

TV Guide (1 - 2pm): EARLY EDITION "Halloween"

TV Guide (2 - 3pm; 5 - 6pm): SCREAM-WORTHY MOVIES

TV Guide (3 - 4pm; Midnight - 1am): SEXY BEASTS: VAMPIRES, WOLVES AND MUTANTS

TV Guide (4 - 5pm): OUTRAGEOUS HOLLYWOOD URBAN LEGENDS

TV Land (6 - 6:30pm): M*A*S*H "Trick or Treatment"

TV Land (7:30 - 8pm): THE COSBY SHOW "Halloween"

TV Land (11:30pm - Midnight): THE KING OF QUEENS "Ticker Treat"

TV Land (2 - 3am): ROSEANNE "Skeleton in the Closet" & "Halloween: The Final Chapter"

TV One (3 - 4pm): MARTIN "The Night He Came Home" & "Boo's in the House"

VH1 (1 - 4am): SCREAM QUEENS Marathon

WE (7pm - 1am): ROSEANNE "Halloween: The Final Chapter" & "BOO!" & "Skeleton in the Closet" & "Halloween V" & "Halloween IV" & "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down" & "Trick or Treat"

WGN America (4 - 5pm): WALKER, TEXAS RANGER "The Children of Halloween"

IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, CHARLIE BROWN on ABC @ 8pm