TV Tango Search

Search

|              FREE: Ask a TV Expert
   TelevisionCakeAd

Halloween on TV: 270 Halloween-Themed Movie Marathons, Episodes & Specials on TV in October 2011

Mike Vicic - October 18, 2011

Stop_sign_400x400

 

 

 

 

You found the list of Halloween programs for 2011. If you want to know what's on TV this year, check out our most recent list of Halloween on TV for October 2014.


 

 

 

 

 

 

Here's our list of monster movie marathons, eerie episodes and spooky specials for 2011.

 


 

 



Tuesday, October 11, 2011

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am - 7pm: MOONLIGHT Marathon; 7pm: SECONDS APART; 9pm: FERTILE GROUND; 11pm: POPULATION 436; 1am: FRIDAY THE 13TH - THE SERIES; 3am: CLIVE BARKER'S BOOK OF BLOOD)
 


Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am - 2pm: GHOST HUNTERS Marathon; 2pm - 7pm: PARANORMAL WITNESS Marathon; 7pm - 10pm: GHOST HUNTERS; 10pm: PARANORMAL WITNESS; 11pm: GHOST HUNTERS; Midnight: PARANORMAL WITNESS; 1am: GHOST HUNTERS INTERNATIONAL; 3am: THE REEDS)
 


Thursday, October 13, 2011

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Syfy (8am - 5:30am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am - 7pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH - THE SERIES Marathon; 7pm: THE CAVE; 9pm: DAWN OF THE DEAD; 11:30pm: WES CRAVEN PRESENTS - THEY; 1:30am: WES CRAVEN PRESENTS - DRACULA 3 - LEGACY)

 

 


Friday, October 14, 2011

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Disney (8:30 - 9am): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES Halloween Episode

Disney (8 - 8:30pm): WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE "Ghost Roommate"

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am - 9:30am: SCARE TACTICS; 9:30am: BOOGEYMAN 2; 11:30am: THE CURSED; 1:30pm: THE FERRYMAN; 3:30pm: THE CAVE; 5:30pm: DAWN OF THE DEAD; 10pm: SANCTUARY; 11pm: PARANORMAL WITNESS; Midnight: SANCTUARY - UPRISING; 3am: BATS - HUMAN HARVEST)

Travel (6pm - 4am): Spooky Marathon (6pm: WEIRD TRAVELS; 7pm: GHOST STORIES; 8pm: GHOST ADVENTURES; 10pm: THE DEAD FILES; 11pm: GHOST ADVENTURES; 1am: THE DEAD FILES; 2am: GHOST ADVENTURES)

 


Saturday, October 15, 2011

bio (4pm - 4am): MY GHOST STORY Marathon

Cartoon Network (1:30 - 2:30pm): (THE GRIM ADVENTURES OF KND; UNDERFIST: HALLOWEEN BASH)

Cartoon Network (7 - 9pm): Freaky Flicks (7pm: MONSTER HOUSE)

Syfy (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (9am: HALLOWED GROUND; 11am: THE MESSENGERS; 1pm: THE HITCHER; 3pm: WRONG TURN 3 - LEFT FOR DEAD; 5pm: THE HILLS HAVE EYES 2; 7pm: UNDERWORLD - RISE OF THE LYCANS; 9pm: 30 DAYS OF NIGHT - DARK DAYS; 11pm: RISE - BLOOD HUNTER; 1am: SKINWALKERS; 3am: REIGN OF THE GARGOYLES)

Travel (8pm - 4am): HAUNTED HOTELS Marathon
 


Sunday, October 16, 2011

AMC (2:30pm - 9pm): WALKING DEAD Season 1 Marathon

AMC (9pm - 4:30am): AMC Fearfest (9pm: WALKING DEAD Season 2 Premiere; 10:30pm: WALKING DEAD Season 2 Premiere; Midnight: TALKING DEAD Series Premiere; 12:30am: WALKING DEAD Season 2 Premiere; 2am: TALKING DEAD Series Premiere; 2:30am: THE PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS)

BBC America (9pm - 2am): Ghoul Britannia (9pm: MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN; 11:30pm: MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN)

Cartoon Network (6 - 8pm): Freaky Flicks (MONSTER HOUSE)

DIY (11pm - Midnight): HAUNTED HOUSE FOR SALE

Food Network (9 - 11pm): HALLOWEEN WARS; CHOPPED "Trick or Treat, Chicken Feet"

Syfy (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (9am: MORTUARY; 11am: THE GRAVES; 1pm: UNDERWORLD - RISE OF THE LYCANS; 3pm: FERTILE GROUND; 5pm: SECONDS APART; 7pm: THE TASK; 9pm PROWL; 11pm: ROADKILL; 1am: THE MESSENGERS; 3am: THE DUNWICH HORROR)

Travel (5pm - 3am): Spooky Marathon (5pm: THE DEAD FILES; 6pm: AMERICA'S SPOOKIEST PLACES; 7pm: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 2; 8pm: MAKING MONSTERS; 9pm: THE DEAD FILES; 10pm: GHOST ADVENTURES; Noon: THE DEAD FILES; 1am: GHOST ADVENTURES)

 


Monday, October 17, 2011

AMC (9am - 4:30am): AMC Fearfest (9am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD; 11:15am: POLTERGEIST; 1:45pm: FUNHOUSE; 4pm: CANDYMAN - FAREWELL TO THE FLESH; 6pm: MIMIC 2; 8pm: SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD; 10pm: THE HILLS HAVE EYES; 12:30am: MIMIC 2; 2:30am: CANDYMAN - FAREWELL TO THE FLESH)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Cartoon Network (7 - 8:15pm): All-New Monday Night Creepy Comedies (7pm: JOHNNY TEST "Johnny Trick or Treat"; 7:30pm: THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "The Poltergeist"; 8pm: ADVENTURE TIME "The Creeps")

Disney (8:30 - 10:05pm): HALLOWEENTOWN

Syfy (8am - 4am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am - 3pm: DESTINATION TRUTH Marathon; 3pm: THE TASK; 5pm: PROWL; 7pm - 11pm: SCARE TACTICS Marathon; 11pm: URBAN LEGENDS; Midnight: SCARE TACTICS; 1am: PARANORMAL WITNESS; 2am: GHOST HUNTERS INTERNATIONAL; 3am: MASTERS OF HORROR)

TCM (8pm - 6am): Night of Classic Horror (8pm: HORROR OF DRACULA (1958); 9:30pm: HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL (1959); 11pm: THE TINGLER (1959); 12:30am: HOUSE OF WAX (1953); 2:15am: CURSE OF THE DEMON (1958); 4am: TCM NIGHT AT THE MOVIES - HORROR (2011); 5am: A BUCKET OF BLOOD (1959))
 


Tuesday, October 18, 2011

AMC (9am - 5:30am): AMC Fearfest (9am: THE OMEN; 11:30am: DRACULA 2000; 1:30pm: MIMIC 2; 3:30pm: THE HILLS HAVE EYES; 6pm: SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD; 8pm: DIARY OF THE DEAD; 10:15pm: SCREAM 3; 1am: THE EXORCISM OF EMILY ROSE; 3:30am: DRACULA 2000)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Disney (8:30 - 10:05pm): HALLOWEENTOWN II - KALABAR'S REVENGE

Spike (9 - 11pm): SCREAM AWARDS

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am: SCARIEST PLACES ON EARTH; 11am - 7pm: STEPHEN KING'S THE STAND; 7pm: SAW II; 9pm: SAW III; 11:30pm: SAW IV; 1:30am: PHANTOM RACER; 3:30am: SCARIEST PLACES ON EARTH; 4:30am: SCARE TACTICS)
 


Wednesday, October 19, 2011

ABC Family (11am - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween PRETTY LITTLE LIARS Marathon w/ New Special at 8pm

AMC (9am - 6:30am): AMC Fearfest (9am: BLOOD OF DRACULA; 10:30am: THE OTHERS; 1pm: THE EXORCISM OF EMILY ROSE; 3:30pm: SCREAM 3; 6pm: DIARY OF THE DEAD; 8pm: FLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD - OUTBREAK ON A PLANE; 10pm: HOUSE OF WAX; 12:30am: WHITE NOISE; 2:30am: WHITE NOISE 2 - THE LIGHT; 4:30am: BLOOD OF DRACULA)

Antenna TV (5am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: THE RETURN OF THE VAMPIRE; 6:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 7am: MY SON, THE VAMPIRE 8:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 9am: BILLY THE KID VS. DRACULA; 10:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 11am: JESSE JAMES MEETS FRANKENSTEIN'S DAUGHTER)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Disney (8:30 - 10:05pm): HALLOWEENTOWN HIGH

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am - 7pm: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES Marathon; 7pm - 10pm: GHOST HUNTERS; 10pm: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; 11pm: GHOST HUNTERS; Midnight: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; 1am: GHOST HUNTERS INTERNATIONAL; 3am: GOBLIN)
 


Thursday, October 20, 2011

ABC Family (6 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: THAT '70S SHOW Halloween Episode; 6:30pm: THE GOONIES; 9pm: HOCUS POCUS)

AMC (9am - 6:30am): AMC Fearfest (9am: COLD CREEK MANOR; 11:30am: WHITE NOISE; 1:30pm: WHITE NOISE 2 - THE LIGHT; 3:30pm: HOUSE OF WAX; 6pm: FLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD - OUTBREAK ON A PLANE; 8pm: SLITHER; 10:15pm: LAKE PLACID; 12:15am: TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE - THE MOVIE; 2:15am: STIGMATA; 4:15am: THE CROW - CITY OF ANGELS)

Antenna TV (5am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: CRY OF THE WEREWOLF; 6:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENT; 7am: THE WEREWOLF; 9am: THE RETURN OF THE VAMPIRE; 10:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 11am: MY SON, THE VAMPIRE; 12:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Disney (8:30 - 10:10pm): RETURN TO HALLOWEENTOWN

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; 9am: WAR WOLVES; 11am: WOLVESBAYNE; 1pm: NEVER CRY WOLF; 3pm: TOOLBOX MURDERS; 5pm: TIMBER FALLS; 7pm: CHAIN LETTER; 9pm: HOSTEL - PART II; 1am: THE PROPHECY; 3am: PROPHECY - THE UPRISING)
 


Friday, October 21, 2011

ABC Family (6 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS - Halloween Costumes; 7pm: HOCUS POCUS; 9pm: BEETLEJUICE)

AMC (10am - 6:30am): AMC Fearfest (10am: THE FLY; Noon: SABRETOOTH; 2pm: STIGMATA; 4pm: LAKE PLACID; 6pm: SLITHER; 8pm: JASON GOES TO HELL - THE FINAL FRIDAY; 10pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 11:30pm: TALKING DEAD; Midnight: THE HILLS HAVE EYES; 2:30am: THE WALKING DEAD; 4am: TALKING DEAD; 4:30am: CREATION OF THE HUMANOIDS)

Antenna TV (5am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: URBAN LEGENDS - FINAL CUT; 7am: JOHN CARPENTER'S THE GHOSTS OF MARS; 9am: THE EYES OF LAURA MARS; 11am: THE HAUNTING OF JULIA)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Disney (11:30am - Noon): JUNGLE JUNCTION Halloween Episode

Disney (8 - 8:30pm): WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE


Nickelodeon (8 - 8:30pm): 10 Nights of Fright (SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Ghoul Fools
")

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am: FIRE SERPENT; 10am: BASILISK - THE SERPENT KING; Noon: KAW; 2pm: PTERODACTYL; 4pm: REIGN OF THE GARGOYLES; 6pm: RISE OF THE GARGOYLES; 10pm: SANCTUARY; 1am: RISE - BLOOD HUNTER; 3am: WITCHVILLE)
 


Saturday, October 22, 2011

ABC Family (8am - 2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (8am: THE LITTLE VAMPIRE; 10am: JUMANJI; 12:30pm: THE GOONIES; 3pm: WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY; 5:30pm: CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY; 8pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 10pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES; 2am: DEATH BECOMES HER)

AMC (6am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (6am: THE BRAIN EATERS; 6:45am: THE MUMMY; 7:15am: THE FLY; 9:15am: VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED; 11:30am: THE PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS; 1:30pm: TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE - THE MOVIE; 3:30pm: THE HILLS HAVE EYES; 6pm: JASON GOES TO HELL - THE FINAL FRIDAY; 8pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN; 10:15pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 2 - TEXAS BLOOD MONEY; 12:15am: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3 - THE HANGMAN'S DAUGHTER; 2:15am: TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE - THE MOVIE; 4:15am: PINATA - SURVIVAL ISLAND)

Antenna TV (5 - 9am; 1 - 3pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: THE HAUNTING OF JULIA; 7am: THE EYES OF LAURA MARS; 1pm: THE WEREWOLF)

Boomerang (4 - 6pm): THE HALLOWEEN TREE

Cartoon Network (2:30 - 4pm): SCOOBY DOO - LEGEND OF THE VAMPIRE

Cartoon Network (6 - 9pm): (6pm: SCARY GODMOTHER - HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR; 7pm: THE HAUNTING HOUSE)

Food Network (10:30am - Noon): PAULA'S BEST DISHES "Sweet Tooth"; BAREFOOT CONTESSA "Just Candy"; GIADA AT HOME "Sweets and Treats"

Food Network (8 - 11pm): CHOPPED Scary Marathon


Hallmark (9 - 11pm): Countdown to Halloween: OLIVER'S GHOST

HGTV (8 - 9pm): HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTY 2011

Nickelodeon (10:30am - 11am): 10 Nights of Fright (FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM "There Will Be Shrieks
")

Nickelodeon (8 - 9:45pm): 10 Nights of Fright (FRED 2: NIGHT OF THE LIVING FRED)

Syfy (9am - 6am): 31 Days of Halloween (9am: PUMPKINHEAD - BLOOD FEUD; 11am: PUMPKINHEAD - ASHES TO ASHES; 1pm: THE PUMPKIN KARVER; 3pm: MOTHMAN; 5pm: HOUSE OF BONES; 7pm: JEEPERS CREEPERS 2; 9pm: HALLOWEEN (2007); 11:30pm: HOUSE OF BONES; 1:30am: HALLOWEEN (2007); 4am: SPLINTER)


Travel (9pm - 3am): HAUNTED HOTELS Marathon
 


Sunday, October 23, 2011

ABC Family (7am - Midnight): 13 Nights of Halloween (7am: TEEN WITCH; 9am: THE GOONIES; 11:30am: WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY; 2pm: CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY; 4:30pm: TIM BURTON'S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS; 6pm: TIM BURTON'S CORPSE BRIDE; 8pm: CORALINE; 10pm: BEETLEJUICE)

AMC (6am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (6am: BLOOD OF DRACULA; 7:30am: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 2 - TEXAS BLOOD MONEY; 9:30am: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3 - THE HANGMAN'S DAUGHTER; 11:30am: FLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD - OUTBREAK ON A PLANE; 1:30pm: DIARY OF THE DEAD; 3:30pm: SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD; 5:30pm: RESIDENT EVIL; 7:30pm - 11pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 11pm: TALKING DEAD; 11:30pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 12:30am: TALKING DEAD; 1am: DIARY OF THE DEAD; 3am: SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD; 5am: THE WALKING DEAD)

Antenna TV (5 - 9am; 1 - 3pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: JESSE JAMES MEETS FRANKENSTEIN'S DAUGHTER; 7am: BILLY THE KID VS. DRACULA; 8:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 1pm: JOHN CARPENTER'S THE GHOSTS OF MARS)

BBC America (8pm - 1am): Ghoul Britannia (8pm: THE EXORCIST; 10:30pm: THE EXORCIST)

Cartoon Network (5 - 8pm): (5pm: SCARY GODMOTHER II: THE REVENGE OF JIMMY; 6pm: THE HAUNTING HOUSE)

Food Network (9 - 10am): SANDRA'S HALLOWEEN WONDERLAND

Food Network (8 - 10pm): FOOD NETWORK CHALLENGE "Halloween Ghost Story Cakes"; HALLOWEEN WARS Finale

Nickelodeon (9:30 - 10am): 10 Nights of Fright (DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade")

Nickelodeon (9:30 - 10am): 10 Nights of Fright (BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party")

Nickelodeon (1:30 - 2pm): 10 Nights of Fright (FRESH BEAT BAND "Ghost Band")

Syfy (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (9am: SCARE TACTICS; 9:30am: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; 12:30pm: GHOST VOYAGE; 2:30pm: GHOST TOWN; 4:30pm: JEEPERS CREEPERS 2; 6:30pm: END OF DAYS (1999); 9pm: THE HAUNTING IN CONNECTICUT; 11pm: 100 FEET)


Travel (4 - 8pm): MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA Marathon
 


Monday, October 24, 2011

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW "Monster Mash-Up"

ABC Family (6 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: THAT '70 SHOW Halloween Episode; 6:30pm: BEWITCHED; 8:30pm: PRACTICAL MAGIC)

AMC (10am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (10am: THE EXORCISM OF EMILY ROSE; 12:30pm: BELOW; 3pm: RESIDENT EVIL; 5pm: DREAMCATCHER; 8pm: HALLOWEEN; 10pm: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 12:15am: HALLOWEEN; 2:15am: VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED; 4:30am: CORRIDORS OF BLOOD) 

Antenna TV (5am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: THE CREEPING FLESH; 7am: GORGON; 9am: 13 GHOSTS; 11am: THE CURSE OF THE MUMMY'S TOMB)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Cartoon Network (7 - 9pm): All-New Monday Night Creepy Comedies (7pm: THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "The Goons"; 8pm: ADVENTURE TIME "From Bad to Worse"; 8:30pm: MAD "Kitchen Nightmare Before Christmas; How I Met Your Mummy")

Disney (8:30 - 10:10pm): TWITCHES

Disney XD (7:30 - 9:30pm): Halloween Themed Episodes (7:30pm: KICK BUTTOWSKI - SUBURBAN DAREDEVIL "Kick or Treat"; 8:30pm: KICKIN' IT "Boo Gi Nights"; 9pm: PAIR OF KINGS "Pair of Clubs")


Food Network (8 - 8:30pm): THE BEST THING I EVER ATE "Frightfully Good"


Hallmark (8 - 9pm): MARTHA STEWART'S HAUNTED HOUSE


History (10:30 - 11pm): PAWN STARS "Rick or Treat"


Nat Geo Wild (7 - 8pm; 10 - 11pm): Monster Bash Week (7pm: SPIDERS - THE DARK SIDE; 10pm: SWAMP MEN "Most Wanted")

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am: SCARE TACTICS; 8:30am: LEPRECHAUN; 10:30am: STEPHEN KING'S THE LANGOLIERS; 2:30pm: END OF DAYS (1999); 5pm: THE HAUNTING IN CONNECTICUT; 7pm: GRIMM "Pilot"; 8pm - 1am: SCARE TACTICS Marathon; 1am: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; 2am: GHOST HUNTERS INTERNATIONAL; 3am: MASTERS OF HORROR "Dance of the Dead")

TCM (8pm - 6am): Night of Classic Horror (8pm: CARNIVAL OF SOULS (1962); 9:30pm: TCM NIGHT A THE MOVIES - HORROR (2011); 10:30am: DEMENTIA 13 (1963); Midnight: STRAIT-JACKET (1964); 1:45am: PIT AND THE PENDULUM (1961); 3:15am: MASQUE OF THE RED DEATH (1964); 5am: THE DEVIL'S BRIDE (1968))


TV One (8pm - 8:30pm): LOVE THAT GIRL "Trick or Treat"
 


Tuesday, October 25, 2011

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW "Masquerade Meals"

ABC (8 - 8:30pm): LAST MAN STANDING "Last Halloween Standing"

ABC Family (6pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS Halloween Episode; 7pm: THE HAUNTED MANSION; 9pm: DISNEY PIXAR'S MONSTERS, INC.)

AMC (9am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: DREAMCATCHER; Noon: THINNER; 2pm: CUJO; 4pm: GRAVEYARD SHIFT; 6pm: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 8pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 10pm: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 12:15am: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 2:15am: CUJO; 4:15am: FRANKENSTEIN MEETS THE SPACE MONSTER) 

Antenna TV (5am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: THE BLACK ROOM; 6:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 7am: BEFORE I HANG; 8:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 9am: ZOMBIES OF MORA TAU; 10:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 11am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Disney (8:30 - 10:05pm): TWITCHES TOO


Hallmark (11 - 11:30am): EMERIL'S TABLE - Halloween Treats for the Kids

History (8 - 10pm): ZOMBIES - A LIVING HISTORY

Nat Geo Wild (7 - 8pm; 10 - 11pm): Monster Bash Week (7pm: PREHISTORIC PREDATORS "Wolf"; 10pm: AFRICA'S DEADLIEST "Killer Tactics")


NBC (8 - 10pm): THE BIGGEST LOSER Halloween Episode


Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am - 7pm: BEING HUMAN Marathon; 7pm: 30 DAYS OF NIGHT - DARK DAYS; 9pm: MY BLOODY VALENTINE; 11pm: VALENTINE; 1am: FRIDAY THE 13TH - THE SERIES; 3am: BRAM STOKER'S WAY OF THE VAMPIRE)
 


Wednesday, October 26, 2011

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW "Love at First Bite"

ABC (8 - 10pm): THE MIDDLE "Halloween II"; SUBURGATORY "Halloween"; MODERN FAMILY "Halloween"; HAPPY ENDINGS "Spooky Endings"

ABC Family (6 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS Halloween Episode; 7pm: DISNEY PIXAR'S MONSTERS, INC.; 9pm: CASPER)

AMC (9:45am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (9:45am: SILVER BULLET; 11:45am: PET SEMETARY; 1:45pm: PET SEMETARY TWO; 4pm: SLITHER; 6pm: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 8pm: HALLOWEEN H20 - 20 YEARS LATER; 10pm: HALLOWEEN; Midnight: HOUSE OF WAX; 2:30am: HALLOWEEN; 4:30am: WAR OF THE COLOSSAL BEAST) 

Antenna TV (5am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: JOHN CARPENTER'S THE FOG; 7am: FRIGHT NIGHT; 9am: THE BLACK ROOM; 10:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 11am: BEFORE I HANG; 12:30pm: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

Disney (8:30 - 10:20pm): MOSTLY GHOSTLY


FX (10 - 11pm): AMERICAN HORROR STORY "Halloween (Part 1)"


Hallmark (11 - 11:30am): EMERIL'S TABLE - Halloween Isn't Just for Kids -- Grown-Up Treats

Nat Geo Wild (7 - 8pm; 10 - 11pm): Monster Bash Week (7pm: MAN V. MONSTER "Cold-Blooded Killers"; 10pm: AFRICA'S DEADLIEST "Predator Swarm")

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; 9am: STEPHEN KING'S THE TOMMYKNOCKERS; 1pm: VALENTINE; 3pm: MY BLOODY VALENTINE; 5pm: 30 DAYS OF NIGHT - DARK DAYS; 7pm - 10pm: GHOST HUNTERS; 10pm: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; 11pm: GHOST HUNTERS; Midnight: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; 1am - 3am: GHOST HUNTERS INTERNATIONAL; 3am: WES CRAVEN PRESENTS - THEY)

USA (10 - 11pm): PSYCH "This Episode Sucks"
 


Thursday, October 27, 2011

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW "Sweet Treats"

ABC (8 - 9pm): IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, CHARLIE BROWN

ABC Family (6 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS Halloween Episode; 7pm: CASPER; 9pm: SCOOBY DOO)

AMC (10am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (10am: THE PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS; Noon: CANDYMAN - FAREWELL TO THE FLESH; 2pm: DEAD SILENCE; 4pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 2 - TEXAS BLOOD MONEY; 6pm: HALLOWEEN H2O - 20 YEARS LATER; 8pm: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 10:15pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 12:15am: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 2:15am: SCREAM 3; 4:45am: HOW TO MAKE A MONSTER) 

Antenna TV (5am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: THE GORGON; 7am: THE CREEPING FLESH; 9am: JOHN CARPENTER'S THE FOG; 11am: FRIGHT NIGHT)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

CBS (8 - 8:30pm): THE BIG BANG THEORY Halloween Episode


CW (8 - 9pm): THE VAMPIRE DIARIES Halloween Episode


Disney (8:30 - 10:05pm): MY BABYSITTER'S A VAMPIRE

Nat Geo Wild (7 - 8pm; 10 - 11pm): Monster Bash Week (7pm: MAN V. MONSTER "Amazon Terror"; 10pm: AFRICA'S DEADLIEST "Lethal Weapons")

NBC (8 - 9:30pm): COMMUNITY "Horror Fiction in Seven Easy Steps"; PARKS AND RECREATION "Meet 'n Greet"; THE OFFICE "Spooked"

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am: SNAKE KING; 10am: BOA VS. PYTHON; Noon: ANACONDAS - THE HUNT FOR THE BLOOD ORCHID; 2pm: ANACONDA 3; 4pm: ANACONDAS - TRAIL OF BLOOD; 6pm: THE HILLS HAVE EYES 2; 8pm: THE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE (1997); 11pm: THE HILLS HAVE EYES 2; 1am: OPEN GRAVES; 3am: THE PUMPKIN KARVER)
 


Friday, October 28, 2011

ABC (1 - 2pm): THE CHEW "Fright Night"

ABC Family (6 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS Halloween Episode; 7pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 9pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES)

AMC (9am - 5:30am): AMC Fearfest (9am: BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER; 11am: HOUSE OF WAX; 1:30pm: SCREAM 3; 4pm: SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD; 6pm: DIARY OF THE DEAD; 8pm: FLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD - OUTBREAK ON A PLANE; 10pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 11pm: TALKING DEAD; 11:30pm: JASON GOES TO HELL - THE FINAL FRIDAY; 1:30am: THE WALKING DEAD; 2:30am: TALKING DEAD; 3am: HOUSE OF WAX) 

Antenna TV (5am - 1pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: 13 GHOSTS; 7am: THE CURSE OF MUMMY'S TOMB; 9am: THE GORGON; 11am: THE CREEPING FLESH)

Boomerang (10:30am - 3pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (10:30am: FUNKY PHANTOM; 11am: GOOBER AND THE GHOST CHASERS; 11:30am: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - ANIMATED; 12pm: THE 13 GHOSTS OF SCOOBY-DOO; 12:30pm: WHAT'S NEW SCOOBY DOO?; 1pm: THE NEW SCOOBY-DOO MOVIES; 2pm: THE MUNSTERS; 2:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU!)

CBS (9 - 10pm): CSI: NEW YORK Halloween Episode

Chiller (8 - 9:30pm; 9:30 - 11pm; 11pm - 12:30am): CHILLER 13 - HORROR'S CREEPIEST KIDS

Disney (11:30am - Noon): IMAGINATION MOVERS Halloween Episode

Disney (8 - 8:30pm): WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE "Wizards vs. Everything

HGTV (8 - 9pm): HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTY Special with Monica Pedersen

Nat Geo Wild (7 - 8pm; 10 - 11pm): Monster Bash Week (7pm: MAN V. MONSTER "Flying Demon"; 10pm: WORLD'S DEADLIEST "Forest Killers")

NBC (8 - 10pm): 8pm: CHUCK Season Premiere; 9pm: GRIMM Series Premiere

Syfy (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am: SCARE TACTICS; 8:30am: SCARIEST PLACES ON EARTH; 9:30am: THE FINAL; 11:30am: THE SEAMSTRESS; 1:30pm: SAW II; 3:30pm: SAW III; 6pm: SAW IV; 10pm: SANCTUARY; 11pm: FACT OR FAKED - PARANORMAL FILES; Midnight: SANCTUARY; 1am: PUMPKINHEAD - ASHES TO ASHES; 3am: PUMPKINHEAD - BLOOD FEUD)


Saturday, October 29, 2011

ABC Family (8am - 2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (8am: SABRINA, THE TEENAGE WITCH; 10am: TEEN WITCH; Noon: CASPER; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO; 4pm: CORALINE; 6pm: MATILDA; 8pm: HOCUS POCUS; Midnight: THE HAUNTED MANSION)

AMC (6:30am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (6:30am: THE MUMMY; 8:15am: BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN; 10am: LAKE PLACID; Noon: JASON GOES TO HELL - THE FINAL FRIDAY; 2pm: HALLOWEEN; 4pm: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 6pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 8pm: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 10:15pm: HALLOWEEN H2O -- 20 YEARS LATER; 12:15am: HALLOWEEN; 2:15am: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 4:15am: BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN)  

Antenna TV (5 - 9am; 1 - 3pm): Frightful Flicks (5am: ZOMBIES OF MORA TAU; 6:30am: ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS; 7am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD; 1pm: BEFORE I HANG)

Boomerang (4:30 - 6pm): THE FLINTSTONES MEET ROCKULA AND FRANKENSTONE

Cartoon Network (10:30am - 9:30pm): (10:30am: JOHNNY TEST "Johnny Trick or Treat; Nightmare on Johnny's Street"; 11am: SCARY GODMOTHER HALLOWEEN SPOOKTAKULAR; Noon: COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG "The Demon in the Matress" & "Courage Meets the Mummy"; 1pm: THE GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO! CURSE OF THE LAKE MONSTER; 4pm: ADVENTURE TIME WITH FINN & JAKE - 3 scary episodes; 5:30pm: REGULAR SHOW - 3 scary episodes; 6:30pm: THE MUMMY RETURNS; 9pm: THE OBLONGS "Disfigured Debbie")


Comedy Central (5 - 7pm): SHAUN OF THE DEAD


Disney (8 - 10:30pm): (8pm: WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE Marathon; 10pm: JESSIE "Zombie Tea Party 5")


Food Network (1 - 4pm): (1pm: CUPCAKE WARS "Tim Burton Bake-Off"; 2pm: HALLOWEEN WARS "Underworld"; 3pm: CHALLENGE "Halloween Ghost Story Cakes")


Food Network (7 - 11pm): HALLOWEEN WARS Marathon - Complete Season 1


Hallmark (3 - 11pm): THE GOOD WITCH Movie Marathon: (3pm: THE GOOD WITCH; 5pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S GARDEN; 7pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S GIFT; 9pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S FAMILY
)

History (8pm - Midnight; Midnight - 4am): (8pm: THE REAL STORY OF HALLOWEEN; 9pm: ZOMBIES - A LIVING HISTORY; 11pm: ANCIENT ALIENS "Aliens and the Undead")


The Hub (3 - 9pm): R.L. STINE'S THE HAUNTING HOUR - THE SERIES Marathon


ID (8 - 11pm): Halloscream Scarathon (8pm: NIGHTMARE NEXT DOOR; 9pm: PIG FARM
)

Lifetime (8 - 10pm): POSSESSING PIPER ROSE


MTV (11:30am - Noon): 10 ON TOP "Halloween Edition"


Nickelodeon (6:30am - 6pm): 10 Nights of Fright (6:30am: JIMMY NEUTRON "Nightmare in Retroville"; 7am: RUGRATS "Monster in the Garage" & "Curse of the Werewuff"; 8am: FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM "There Will Be Shrieks"; 8:30am: FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary Godparents"; 9am: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS - 5 scary episodes; 11:30am: FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary Godparents"; Noon: POWER RANGERS SAMURAI "Party Monsters"; 12:30pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Ghoul Fools"; 1pm: BIG TIME RUSH "Big Time Terror" & "Big Time Halloween"; 2pm: VICTORIOUS "Tori the Zombie"; 2:30pm: ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"; 3pm: THE BOY WHO CRIED WEREWOLF; 4:45pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Scaredy Pants")

Nick at Nite (10pm - 12:30am): (10pm: THAT '70S SHOW "Halloween" & "Too Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die"; 11pm: FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party" & "The One with the Blackout" & "The One with All the Candy")


Syfy (9am - 5:30am): 31 Days of Halloween (9am - 10:30am: SCARE TACTICS; 10:30am: RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD - RAVE TO THE GRAVE; 12:30pm: DEATH VALLEY - THE REVENGE OF BLOODY BILL; 2:30pm: SAW IV; 4:30pm: DAWN OF THE DEAD (2004); 7pm: RESIDENT EVIL: APOCALYPSE; 9pm: ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE; 11pm: HALLOWEEN (2007); 1:30am: ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE; 3:30am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD)


Travel (3pm - 4am): (3pm: HAUNTED LIGHTHOUSES IN AMERICA; 4pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 1 & 3; 6pm: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 2 & 3; 8pm: MAKING MONSTERS Marathon)


USA (11am - 1am): 3-Day Scare-a-thon NCIS Marathon


VH1 (11:30am - 2pm): THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW
 


Sunday, October 30, 2011

ABC Family (7:30am - Midnight): 13 Nights of Halloween (7:30am: SCOOBY-DOO; 9:30am: CASPER; 11:30am: MATILDA; 1:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3:30pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES; 5:30pm: PRACTICAL MAGIC; 8pm: VAN HELSING; 11pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS Halloween Episode)

AMC (6am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (6am: MIMIC 2; 8am: SLITHER; 10am: HALLOWEEN; Noon: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 2pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 4pm: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 6pm: HALLOWEEN H2O - 20 YEARS LATER; 8pm - 11pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 11pm: TALKING DEAD; 11:30pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 12:30am: TALKING DEAD; 1am: HALLOWEEN; 3am: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 5am: THE WALKING DEAD)  


Animal Planet (2 - 11pm): FINDING BIGFOOT Marathon


Antenna TV (6 - 9am; 1pm - 7am): Horror-ibles Marathon (6am: BEFORE I HANG; 7:30am: THE BLACK ROOM; 1pm: 13 GHOSTS; 3pm: THE CURSE OF THE MUMMY'S TOMB; 5pm: THE GORGON; 7pm: THE CREEPING FLESH; 9pm: FRIGHT NIGHT; 11pm: JOHN CARPENTER'S THE FOG; 1am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD; 3am: ZOMBIES OF MORA TAU; 5am: THE SEVENTH SIGN)

BBC America (Noon - 3am): Ghoul Britannia (Noon: MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN; 2:30pm: HANNIBAL; 5pm: THE EXORCIST; 7:30pm: HANNIBAL; 10pm: THE EXORCIST; 12:30am: MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN)


Cartoon Network (10am - 8pm): (10am: SCARY GODMOTHER - THE REVENGE OF JIMMY; 11am: GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY "Keeper of the Reaper" & "A Grim Day"; Noon: COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG "Evil Weevil" & "Le Quack Balloon"; 1pm: JOHNNY TEST "Johnny Zombie Tea Party" & "Johnny Trick or Treat"; 2pm: REGULAR SHOW - 3 scary episodes; 3pm: MAD - 3 scary episodes; 3:45pm: SCOOBY-DOO! CURSE OF THE LAKE MONSTER; 5:30pm: THE MUMMY RETURNS)


CBS (9 - 10pm): CSI: MIAMI Halloween Episode


Chiller (2pm - 6am): STEPHEN KING'S THE LAST STAND


Comedy Central (12:30 - 2:30am): SHAUN OF THE DEAD


Disney (Noon - 11:25pm): Halloween Movie Marathon (Noon: HALLOWEENTOWN; 1:35pm: HALLOWEENTOWN II: KALABAR'S REVENGE; 3:10pm: HALLOWEENTOWN HIGH; 4:45pm: RETURN TO HALLOWEENTOWN; 6:25pm: IGOR; 8pm: MY BABYSITTER'S A VAMPIRE; 9:35pm: MOSTLY GHOSTLY)


Disney XD (2 - 5:30pm): (2pm: THE LITTE VAMPIRE; 4pm: PHINEAS AND FERB -- 3 scary episodes)


FEARnet (9 - 10pm): PSCYHOVILLE "Halloween Special"


Food Network (7 - 9pm): (7pm: HALLOWEEN WARS "Underworld"; 8pm: CHALLENGE "Outrageous Pumpkins")


FOX (8 - 10pm): THE SIMPSONS "Treehouse of Horror XXII"; ALLEN GREGORY premiere; FAMILY GUY "Screams of Silence: The Story of Brenda Q"; THE CLEVELAND SHOW "A Nightmare on Grace Street"


Hallmark (11am - 5pm): THE GOOD WITCH Movie Marathon: (11am: THE GOOD WITCH; 1pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S GARDEN; 3pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S FAMILY
)

History (2 - 4pm): ZOMBIES - A LIVING HISTORY
)

The Hub (3 - 7pm): GOOSEBUMPS Marathon


Nat Geo Wild (Noon - 11pm): Monster Bash Week (12pm - 4pm: BEAST HUNTER Marathon; 4pm - 7pm: MAN V. MONSTER Marathon; 7pm: ZOMBIE ALLIGATORS; 8pm - 11pm: WORLD'S WEIRDEST Marathon)


Nickelodeon (9am - 2:30pm): 10 Nights of Fright (9am: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Ghoul Fools" & "Ghost Host" & "The Curse of the Hex" & "Scaredy Pants"; 11am: THE BOY WHO CRIED WEREWOLF; 12:45PM: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Scaredy Pants"; 1pm: MONSTER HIGH - FRIGHT ON!; 2pm: ICARLY "iScream on Halloween")


Nickelodeon (4:30 - 10pm): 10 Nights of Fright(4:30pm: BIG TIME RUSH "Big Time Halloween"; 5pm: VICTORIOUS "Tori the Zombie"; 5:30pm: ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"; 6pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "The Curse of the Hex" & "Scaredy Pants" & "Ghoul Fools" & "Ghost Host"; 8pm: FRED 2 - NIGHT OF THE LIVING FRED)


Science (7 - 10pm): PUNKIN CHUNKIN 2010


Syfy (9am - 5:30am): 31 Days of Halloween (9am: THE PUMPKIN KARVER; 11am: BONE EATER; 1pm: ; 3pm: RESIDENT EVIL; APOCALYPSE; 5pm: UNDERWORLD - EVOLUTION; 7pm: UNDERWORLD - RISE OF THEY LYCANS; 9pm: HALLOWEEN (2007); 11:30pm: UNDERWORLD - EVOLUTION; 1:30am: UNDERWORLD - RISE OF THE LYCANS; 3:30am: HALLOWEEN - THE CURSE OF MICHAEL MYERS)


Travel (Noon - 1am): (Noon: BIZARRE FOODS "Halloween Special"; 1pm: HALLOWEEN'S MOST EXTREME; 2pm: HAUNTED HOTELS "Echoes of the Past"; 3pm: GHOST ADVENTURES Marathon; 7pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 5 & 13; 9pm: HALLOWEEN CRAZY; 10pm: GHOST ADVENTURES; 11pm: THE DEAD FILES; Midnight: HALLOWEEN CRAZY)


TV Land (1:20 - 5am): ROSEANNE Halloween Marathon ("BOO!"; "Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"; "Halloween IV"; "Halloween V"; "Skeleton in the Closet"; "Halloween: The Final Chapter"; "Satan, Darling")


Universal (6am - 6am): Halloween Horrors Movie Marathon (POSSESSED; SPIRIT TRAP; VACANCY 2: THE FIRST CUT; MESSENGERS 2: THE SCARECROW; THE GRUDGE 3; THE BONE COLLECTOR)

USA (10am - 4am): 3-Day Scare-a-thon LAW & ORDER - SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT Marathon
 



Monday, October 31, 2011

ABC (8 - 8:30pm): SCARED SHREKLESS

ABC (Midnight - 1am): JIMMY KIMMEL Live with guests in costumes

ABC Family (6 - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS Halloween Episode; 7pm: CASPER; 9pm: HOCUS POCUS)

AMC (9:30am - 6am): AMC Fearfest (9:30am: HALLOWEEN; 11:30am: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 1:45pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 3:45pm: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 6pm: HALLOWEEN H2O - 20 YEARS LATER; 8pm: HALLOWEEN; 10pm HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH; 12:15am: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 2:15am: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 4:15am: JACK THE RIPPER)  


Animal Planet (5pm - 3am): FINDING BIGFOOT Marathon


Antenna TV (7am - 1pm): Horror-ibles Marathon (FLATLINERS; 9am: THE BRIDE; 11am:  MARY REILLY)

Antenna TV (1pm - 5am): ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS Marathon

Boomerang (6am - 2pm): Halloween Day Marathon (9am: THE HALLOWEEN TREE; 3pm: THE FLINTSTONES MEET ROCKULA AND FRANKENSTONE)


Bravo (11 - 11:30pm): WATCH WHAT HAPPENS LIVE Halloween Spectacular


Cartoon Network (11am - Noon): (11am: ED, EDD N EDDY'S BOO-HAW-HAW; 11:30am: BILLY AND MANDY'S JACKED UP HALLOWEEN)

Cartoon Network (2 - 6pm): (2pm: SCARY GODMOTHER - HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR; 3pm: SCARY GODMOTHER II: THE REVENGE OF JIMMY; 4pm: SCOOBY DOO MYSTERY BEGINS)

Cartoon Network (6 - 8:45pm): Monday Night Creepy Comedies (6pm: MAD "Kitchen Nightmare Before Christmas; How I Met Your Mummy"; 6:30pm: JOHNNY TEST "Fangs a Lot Johnny" & "Johnny Trick or Treat"; 7:30pm: THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "The Poltergeist"; 8pm: ADVENTURE TIME "The Creeps"; 8:15pm: REGULAR SHOW "In the House" & "Death Metal Crash Pit")


CBS (11am - Noon): THE PRICE IS RIGHT Halloween Episode


CBS (2 - 3pm): THE TALK Halloween Episode


CBS (8 - 11pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8pm: HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER with Katie Holmes as the Slutty Pumpkin; 9:30pm: MIKE & MOLLY; 10pm: HAWAII FIVE-0)


Comedy Central (Noon - 2pm): SHAUN OF THE DEAD


Disney (6am - 5pm): (6am: IMAGINATION MOVERS "Haunted Halloween"; 6:30am: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einstein's Halloween"; 7am: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 7:30am: HANDY MANNY "Sounds Like Halloween"; 8am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 8:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Gold Pirate Pumpkin"; 10am: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einstein's Halloween"; 10:30am: HANDY MANNY "Halloween"; 11am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat" & "Minnie's Masquerade"; Noon: 3RD & BIRD "Costume Party"; 12:30pm: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 1pm: JUNGLE JUNCTION "Spooky Road"; 1:30pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Gold Pirate Pumpkin"; 2pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "One Good Scare Ought to Do It" & "The Monster of Phineas-n-Ferbenstein"; 3pm: FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"; 4pm: WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE "Halloween" & "Franken-Girl")

Disney (6 - 7pm): (6pm: KICK BUTTOWSKI "Kick or Treat"; 6:30pm: FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul")

Disney XD (3 - 10pm): (3pm: ALVIN AND THE CHIMPUNKS MEET FRANKENSTEIN; 4:30pm: FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"; 5pm: KICK BUTTOWSKI "Kick or Treat"; 5:30pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "One Good Scare Ought to Do It!"; 6pm: ZEKE AND LUTHER "Haunted Board"; 6:30pm: MR. YOUNG "Mr. Mummy"; 7pm: PAIR OF KINGS "Brady Battles Boo-Mer"; 7:30pm: SUITE LIFE ON DECK "The Ghost and Mr. Martin"; 8pm: PAIR OF KINGS "Revenge of the Mummy"; 8:30pm: KICKIN' IT "Boo Gi Nights")

DIY (10pm - Midnight): Nightmare on DIY Street (10pm: MEGA DENS; 10:30pm: RENOVATION NIGHTMARES CAUGHT ON TAPE; 11pm: HAUNTED HOUSE FOR SALE)

FEARnet (all day): TRICK 'R TREAT Marathon Starring Anna Paquin, Brian Cox and Leslie Bibb

FX (10pm - 2:10am): AMERICAN HORROR STORY Halloween Marathon


HDNet (8 - 9pm): INSIDE MMA Halloween Edition, from Lemp Brewery Haunted House


History (6 - 11pm): PAWN STARS Marathon, including the "Rick or Treat" episode at 10pm


History (11pm - Midnight): THE REAL STORY OF HALLOWEEN


Lifetime (8pm - Midnight; Midnight - 4am): Scary Double Feature (The Haunting of Molly Hartley; Possessing Piper Rose)


MTV (9am - 9pm): TEEN WOLF Marathon - Complete Season 1


Nat Geo Wild (4 - 11pm): Monster Bash Week (4pm - 7pm: WORLD'S WEIRDEST Marathon; 7pm: SPIDERS - THE DARK SIDE; 8pm: ZOMBIE ALLIGATORS; 9pm: WORLD'S DEADLIEST "Creepy Killers"; 10pm: SWAMP MEN "Gator Beatdown")

Nickelodeon (6:30am - 10pm): 10 Nights of Fright (6:30am: FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary Godparents"; 7am: DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade" & "Boo!"; 8am: MAX & RUBY "Max's Jack-o-Lantern" & "Max's Halloween"; 9am: BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party" & "Who's Gonna Play the Big Bad Wolf"; 10am: DORA THE EXPLORER "The Backpack Parade" & "Halloween Parade"; 11am: TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"; Noon: SPONGEBOB "Ghost Host" & "The Curse of the Hex" & "Scaredy Pants" & "Ghoul Fools"; 2pm: THE BOY WHO CRIED WOLF; 3:45pm: SPONGEBOB "Scaredy Pants"; 4pm: ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"; 4:30pm: BIG TIME RUSH "Big Time Halloween"; 5pm: VICTORIOUS "Tori the Zombie"; 5:30pm: SPONGEBOB "Ghoul Fools"; 6pm: FRED 2 - NIGHT OF THE LIVING FRED; 7:45pm: SPONGEBOB "Scaredy Pants" & "Ghoul Fools" & "Scaredy Pants"; 9pm: THAT '70S SHOW "Halloween" & "Tot Old to Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die")

Nick Jr. (6am - 2am): Fall into Autumn and Halloween (6am: WOW! WOW! WUBBZY! "Monster Madness; The Very Last Leaf"; 6:30am: OSWALD "The Go-Kart Race; Autumn Leaves"; 7am: LITTLE BEAR "Moonlight Serenade; Caterpillars; Goblin Night"; 7:30am: NI HAO, KAI-LAN "Ni Hao, Halloween"; 8am: THE BACKYARDIGANS "It's Great to Be a Ghost"; 8:30am: THE FRESH BEAT BAND "Giant Pumpkin"; 9am: TOOT & PUDDLE "The Scarecrow; Which Ways Which"; 9:30am: TOOT & PUDDLE "The Legend of Pocket Hollow; It's a Mystery"; 10am: MISS SPIDER'S SUNNY PATCH FRIENDS "Something's Stinky in Sunny Patch; The Listening Walk"; 10:30am: MISS SPIDER'S SUNNY PATCH FRIENDS "A Scary Scaley Tale; A Bug-a-boo Day Play"; 11am: FRANKLIN "Franklin Has a Sleepover; Franklin's Halloween"; 11:30am: FRANKLIN "Franklin's Jug Band; Franklin's Pumpkin"; Noon: LITTLE BILL "The Halloween Costume; The Haunted Halloween Party"; 12:30pm: OSWALD "The Go-Kart Race; Autumn Leaves"; 1pm: YO GABBA GABBA! "Halloween"; 1:30pm: YO GABBA GABBA! "Scary"; 2pm: PEPPA PIG "The Sleepy Princess"; 2:30pm: LITTLE BEAR "Little Goblin Bear"; 3pm: OLIVIA "Olivia Measures Up"; 3:30pm OLIVIA "Olivia Makes Magic"; 4pm: WOW! WOW! WUBBZY! "The Ghost of Wuzzlebug"; 4:30pm: THE BACKYARDIGANS "The Funnyman Boogeyman"; 5pm: DINO DAN "Dino Trackers"; 5:30pm: THE WONDER PETS! "Save the Black Kitten!"; 6pm: THE WONDER PETS! "Save the Dancing Duck!"; 6:30pm THE FRESH BEAT BAND "Ghost Band"; 7pm: OLIVIA "Princess for a Day"; 7:30pm: BLUE'S CLUES "Blue's Big Costume Party"; 8pm: DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade"; 8:30pm: GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Saves Halloween"; 9pm: NI HAO, KAI-LAN "Ni Hao, Halloween"; 9:30pm: TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"; 10pm: BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"; YO GABBA GABBA! "Halloween"; 11pm: MAX & RUBY "Max's Halloween"; 11:30pm: MAX & RUBY "Max's Jack-o-Lantern"; Midnight: WOW! WOW! WUBBZY! "Monster Madness"; 12:30am: WOW! WOW! WUBBZY! "The Ghost of Wuzzlebug"; 1am: NI HAO, KAI-LAN "Ni Hao, Halloween"; 1:30am: LITTLE BILL "The Halloween Costume; The Haunted Halloween Party")


Spike (5 - 11:30pm): 1000 WAYS TO DIE Marathon


Syfy (8am - 4am): 31 Days of Halloween (8am - 7pm: GHOST HUNTERS Marathon; 7pm - 1am: GHOST HUNTERS LIVE; 1am - 4am: GHOST HUNTERS INTERNATIONAL; 5am; UNREAL SCARY MOVIE)

TCM (7:15am - 6am): Day & Night of Classic Horror (7:15am: THE REPTILE (1966); 8:45am: THE GORGON (1964); 10:15am: DRACULA, PRINCE OF DARKNESS (1966); Noon: DRACULA HAS RISEN FROM THE GRAVE (1969); 1:45pm: THE CURSE OF FRANKENSTEIN (1957); 3:15pm: FRANKENSTEIN CREATED WOMAN (1966); 5pm: THE MUMMY (1959); 6:30pm: THE CURSE OF THE MUMMY'S TOMB (1964); 8pm: VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED (1960); 9:30pm: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968); 11:15pm: TCM NIGHT AT THE MOVIES -  HORROR (2011); 12:15am: THE INNOCENTS (1961); 2am: THE HAUNTING (1963); 4am: REPULSION (1965))


TLC (10 - 10:30pm): CAKE BOSS "Coffins, Costumes & Cake on a Gurney"


Travel (6pm - 3am): (6pm: BIZARRE FOODS "Halloween Special"; 7pm: MAKING MONSTERS; 8pm: HALLOWEEN CRAZY; 9pm: GHOST ADVENTURES Marathon)


TV Guide (8pm - Midnight; Midnight - 4am): (TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE - THE NEXT GENERATION; BOOGEYMAN)


TV Land (Midnight - 3am): ROSEANNE Wicked Halloween Bash ("Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down"; "Halloween IV"; "Halloween V"; "Skeleton in the Closet"; "Halloween: The Final Chapter"; "Satan, Darling")


Universal (6am - 6am): HAUNTED Marathon

USA (6am - 5pm): 3-Day Scare-a-thon LAW & ORDER - CRIMINAL INTENT Marathon

USA (9 - 11pm): WWE RAW Halloween Special, hosted by The Muppets

SCARED SHREKLESS

on ABC @ 8pm

 

HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER

on CBS @ 8pm



MIKE AND MOLLY

on CBS @ 9:30pm


halloween on tv; halloween listings; halloween spec